2920 Siki, #C
Las Vegas, NV 89101
2920 Siki, #C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, built in 1980 with 908 square feet of living area. The home is currently pending sale and was listed for $1,075 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Noe Avila, Americana Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Move-In Ready! Beautifully refreshed 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor. This charming unit has been thoughtfully updated. Features include stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, tile flooring throughout, and freshly painted, clean feel. Updated ceils giving the home a more modern and polished look. The bathroom has also been updated with modern cabinets, stylish light fixtures, and marble style shower walls. The unit also includes an in-unit laundry room for added convenience and 2 covered parking spaces. The unit has been converted to a low cost and Energy efficient home — centrally located to shopping centers, school and parks. Don’t miss out on this beautiful home!
Features
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 2920 Siki, #C?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is pending sale and was listed for $1,075, or about $1 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 2920 Siki, #C have?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
How big is 2920 Siki, #C?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 908 square feet of living area.
When was 2920 Siki, #C built?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 1980.
What type of property is 2920 Siki, #C?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.
What is the MLS number for 2920 Siki, #C?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2812361.
What is the Walk Score of 2920 Siki, #C?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 64 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 2920 Siki, #C?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 215 Bonanza (0.1 mi), 110 Eastern (0.4 mi), 207 Alta/Stewart (0.5 mi), 208 Washington (0.5 mi).
How do I tour 2920 Siki, #C?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 2920 Siki, #C?+
2920 Siki, Unit C, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Noe Avila of Americana Property Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
2920 East Siki Court
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101
Commute to Downtown Winchester
6 min
Drive
17 min
Transit
12 min
Bike
40 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 2920 East Siki Court — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
2920 East Siki Court has a Walk Score of 64 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Nature Park
- Hadland Pool
- Freedom Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 2920 East Siki Court.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
2920 East Siki Court has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 215 Bonanza0.1 mi
- 110 Eastern0.4 mi
- 207 Alta/Stewart0.5 mi
- 208 Washington0.5 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city