← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2769020

3237 Arlene, #3

Las Vegas, NV 89108

$775

3237 Arlene, #3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, built in 1962 with 3,634 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $775. Listing courtesy of Wasim Faranesh, Faranesh Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
3,634 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Welcome home to this spacious first-floor 2-bedroom condo in desirable Northwest Las Vegas! Designed for comfort and convenience, this inviting unit features a stylish blend of tile and plush carpeting throughout. The expansive living room offers plenty of space to relax or entertain with ease. Enjoy thoughtful touches like ceiling fans and window blinds already in place, along with a functional kitchen complete with tile countertops, sleek white cabinetry, and a modern tile backsplash. All appliances are included, making your move seamless from day one. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this well-appointed condo offers the perfect balance of comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss your chance to make this charming space your next home!

Location & Walkability

57

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

46

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 3237 Arlene, #3?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 sold for $775.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3237 Arlene, #3 have?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How big is 3237 Arlene, #3?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 3,634 square feet of living area.

When was 3237 Arlene, #3 built?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1962.

What type of property is 3237 Arlene, #3?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.

What is the MLS number for 3237 Arlene, #3?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2769020.

What is the Walk Score of 3237 Arlene, #3?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 57 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 3237 Arlene, #3?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 218 Cheyenne (0.1 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.2 mi), 103 Decatur (0.5 mi).

How do I tour 3237 Arlene, #3?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 3237 Arlene, #3?+

3237 Arlene, Unit 3, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Wasim Faranesh of Faranesh Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

3237 Arlene Way

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108

Commute to Downtown Las Vegas

22 min

Drive

58 min

Transit

40 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

57

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

46

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 3237 Arlene Way — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

3237 Arlene Way has a Walk Score of 57 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Charleston Heights Park
  • Brinley Pool
  • Heers Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 3237 Arlene Way.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

3237 Arlene Way has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 218 Cheyenne0.1 mi
  • 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.2 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.5 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Wasim Faranesh · License B.0143592
Faranesh Real Estate
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.