3312 Sturbridge
Las Vegas, NV 89129
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1987 with 1,331 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $414,900 ($312 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Vance D. Randall, JMG Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a desirable location near Desert Shores, adjacent to a large city park and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The thoughtfully updated interior features new white shaker cabinetry with soft-close doors and drawers, dovetail construction, and elegant quartz countertops. New luxury vinyl plank flooring adds a modern touch throughout, while both bathrooms showcase custom designer tile finishes. Additional upgrades include all-new appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, and new electrical. With stylish finishes and extensive updates throughout, this move-in-ready home offers modern comfort and contemporary appeal in a convenient northwest Las Vegas location. Enjoy the nearby park and easy access to local amenities, making this a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking a completely renovated home with quality finishes.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
Location
Walk Score®
3312 Sturbridge Circle
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89129
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 3312 Sturbridge Circle — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
3312 Sturbridge Circle has a Walk Score of 45 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Aloha Shores Park
- W Wayne Bunker Family Park
- Children's Memorial Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 3312 Sturbridge Circle.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
3312 Sturbridge Circle has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 218 Cheyenne0.2 mi
- 104 Valley View0.3 mi
- 121 Durango/Buffalo0.4 mi
- 101 Rainbow0.6 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 3312 Sturbridge?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 is listed for $414,900, or about $312 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3312 Sturbridge have?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 3312 Sturbridge?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 offers 1,331 square feet of living area.
When was 3312 Sturbridge built?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 was built in 1987.
What type of property is 3312 Sturbridge?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89129.
What is the MLS number for 3312 Sturbridge?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 is 2825837.
What is the Walk Score of 3312 Sturbridge?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 has a Walk Score of 45 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 3312 Sturbridge?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 has a Transit Score of 40 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 218 Cheyenne (0.2 mi), 104 Valley View (0.3 mi), 121 Durango/Buffalo (0.4 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.6 mi).
How do I tour 3312 Sturbridge?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 3312 Sturbridge?+
3312 Sturbridge, Las Vegas, NV 89129 is listed by Vance D. Randall of JMG Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city