3440 Trilogy
Las Vegas, NV 89108
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1998 with 1,160 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $360,000 ($310 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Francia Slezak, Platinum Real Estate Prof, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Charming single-story 3-bedroom home nestled on a quiet street, offering a stylish blend of comfort and modern finishes. The inviting open-concept floor plan features a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample space for everyday living and entertaining. Coordinated laminate, tile, and carpet flooring flow throughout the home, complemented by updated window casings and blinds for a clean, finished look. The oversized garage includes an automatic garage door opener and provides plenty of room for parking, storage, or a workshop. With its thoughtful updates, attractive paint palette, and move-in-ready appeal, this home is one you won't want to miss. Schedule your showing today!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Security
Location
Walk Score®
3440 North Trilogy Drive
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108
Commute to Downtown Las Vegas
23 min
Drive
56 min
Transit
41 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 3440 North Trilogy Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
3440 North Trilogy Drive has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Children's Memorial Park
- Brinley Pool
- Charleston Heights Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 3440 North Trilogy Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
3440 North Trilogy Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.1 mi
- 218 Cheyenne0.3 mi
- 102 Jones0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 3440 Trilogy?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $360,000, or about $310 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3440 Trilogy have?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 3440 Trilogy?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,160 square feet of living area.
When was 3440 Trilogy built?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1998.
What type of property is 3440 Trilogy?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.
What is the MLS number for 3440 Trilogy?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2800916.
What is the Walk Score of 3440 Trilogy?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 3440 Trilogy?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.1 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.3 mi), 102 Jones (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 3440 Trilogy?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 3440 Trilogy?+
3440 Trilogy, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Francia Slezak of Platinum Real Estate Prof, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city