← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2786836

3551 Mallard

Pahrump, NV 89048

$499,000

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2005 with 2,672 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $499,000 ($187 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jamaal Ealey, Coldwell Banker Premier, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
2,672 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Type
Single Family Home
Lot Size
1 sq ft
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Beautiful home located on the desirable south end of Pahrump. Inviting entry with elegant columns & an open split floor plan. Spacious living area features a stunning stone fireplace and flows seamlessly to outdoor entertaining, including a covered hot tub enclosure—perfect for hosting or relaxing year-round. Large kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous island, walk-in pantry, built-in oven, & gas cooktop. Expansive primary suite includes dual closets and a spa-like bathroom with soaking tub centered between vanities & a separate shower. Three-car attached garage with mini-split system. Situated on a large, fully fenced lot with private well and septic, including private well rights. Recent upgrades include a well pump and pressure tank installed in 2021, updated HVAC units in 2021 and 2024, two Connex storage units, a greenhouse, hot tub and upgrades throughout the home. A must-see property for anyone looking in up and coming Pahrump.

Features

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Fireplace

Location

Walk Score®

3551 Mallard Avenue

Pahrump, Nevada, 89048

5

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

26

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 3551 Mallard Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

3551 Mallard Avenue has a Walk Score of 5 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Pahrump.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 3551 Mallard Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

City of Pahrump

This location is in the city of Pahrump, NV. Pahrump has an average Walk Score of 5 and has 36,441 residents.

Pahrump homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 3551 Mallard?+

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 is listed for $499,000, or about $187 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 3551 Mallard have?+

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 3551 Mallard?+

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 offers 2,672 square feet of living area on a 1 sq ft lot.

When was 3551 Mallard built?+

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 was built in 2005.

What type of property is 3551 Mallard?+

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 is a single family home located in Pahrump, NV 89048.

What is the MLS number for 3551 Mallard?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 is 2786836.

What is the Walk Score of 3551 Mallard?+

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 has a Walk Score of 5 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

How do I tour 3551 Mallard?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 3551 Mallard?+

3551 Mallard, Pahrump, NV 89048 is listed by Jamaal Ealey of Coldwell Banker Premier, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Jamaal Ealey · License S.0182570
Coldwell Banker Premier
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.