4060 oliver sagebrush
Las Vegas, NV 89120
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 1,803 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,895 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Yan J. Chen, Investpro Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Two stories of living space define this single family residential rental located at 4060 Oliver Sagebrush Dr in Las Vegas. The structure features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, providing a functional environment spread across 1803.0 square feet of interior living area. Daily routines and quiet moments are easily accommodated within the multi-level layout. The residence offers designated spaces for relaxation, dining, and daily activities, ensuring comfort throughout the day. Situated on a 0.06-acre lot, the property provides outdoor space to enjoy the Las Vegas climate. This rental home offers a straightforward living experience in a established neighborhood setting.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive
Paradise, Nevada, 89122
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Minimal Transit
It is possible to get on a bus.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive has a Walk Score of 8 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in Paradise.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Minimal Transit
4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.
Bus lines
- 201 Tropicana0.9 mi
- 202 Flamingo1.0 mi
- BHX Boulder Highway Express1.4 mi
City of Paradise
This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 sold for $1,895 ($1 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4060 oliver sagebrush have?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 offers 1,803 square feet of living area.
When was 4060 oliver sagebrush built?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 was built in 2006.
What type of property is 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89120.
What is the MLS number for 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is 2816353.
What is the Walk Score of 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 has a Walk Score of 8 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 has a Transit Score of 21 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.9 mi), 202 Flamingo (1.0 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (1.4 mi).
How do I tour 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 4060 oliver sagebrush?+
4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is listed by Yan J. Chen of Investpro Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city