← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2816353

4060 oliver sagebrush

Las Vegas, NV 89120

$1,895

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 1,803 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,895 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Yan J. Chen, Investpro Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,803 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Two stories of living space define this single family residential rental located at 4060 Oliver Sagebrush Dr in Las Vegas. The structure features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, providing a functional environment spread across 1803.0 square feet of interior living area. Daily routines and quiet moments are easily accommodated within the multi-level layout. The residence offers designated spaces for relaxation, dining, and daily activities, ensuring comfort throughout the day. Situated on a 0.06-acre lot, the property provides outdoor space to enjoy the Las Vegas climate. This rental home offers a straightforward living experience in a established neighborhood setting.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive

Paradise, Nevada, 89122

8

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

21

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

32

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive has a Walk Score of 8 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Paradise.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Minimal Transit

4060 Oliver Sagebrush Drive has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.9 mi
  • 202 Flamingo1.0 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express1.4 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 sold for $1,895 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4060 oliver sagebrush have?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 offers 1,803 square feet of living area.

When was 4060 oliver sagebrush built?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 was built in 2006.

What type of property is 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89120.

What is the MLS number for 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is 2816353.

What is the Walk Score of 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 has a Walk Score of 8 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 has a Transit Score of 21 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.9 mi), 202 Flamingo (1.0 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (1.4 mi).

How do I tour 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4060 oliver sagebrush?+

4060 oliver sagebrush, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is listed by Yan J. Chen of Investpro Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Yan J. Chen · License S.0179991
Investpro Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.