4064 Spitze
Las Vegas, NV 89103
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1981 with 1,902 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $499,000 ($262 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Ivan Mai, City Villa Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
A classic single-story home offering approximately 1,900 square feet of living space in a convenient Las Vegas location near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways. Public records reflect four bedrooms and two bathrooms; however, the property is currently configured with additional rooms and a third bathroom. Three of the additional rooms were completed without permits. With its flexible layout, this property presents a great investment opportunity. Buyer and buyer’s agent to independently verify room count, square footage, permits, zoning, code compliance, and intended use of all improvements. Inside, the functional kitchen is equipped with a microwave. The single-story layout ensures all living areas remain easily accessible, creating a cohesive flow throughout the interior spaces. Outdoor living is centered around a patio, perfect for relaxing afternoons or quiet mornings. The property occupies a 0.17-acre lot, measuring 7560.0 square feet, which offers outdoor space to enjoy.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 4064 Spitze?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $499,000, or about $262 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4064 Spitze have?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 4064 Spitze?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 1,902 square feet of living area.
When was 4064 Spitze built?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1981.
What type of property is 4064 Spitze?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.
What is the MLS number for 4064 Spitze?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2827316.
What is the Walk Score of 4064 Spitze?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 4064 Spitze?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 42 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.1 mi), 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.5 mi).
How do I tour 4064 Spitze?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 4064 Spitze?+
4064 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Ivan Mai of City Villa Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
4064 South Spitze Drive
Spring Valley, Nevada, 89103
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
7 min
Drive
18 min
Transit
13 min
Bike
43 min
Walk
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 4064 South Spitze Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
4064 South Spitze Drive has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Spring Valley.
Nearby parks
- West Flamingo Park
- Guinn School Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4064 South Spitze Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
4064 South Spitze Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 202 Flamingo0.1 mi
- 103 Decatur0.4 mi
- 102 Jones0.5 mi
City of Spring Valley
This location is in the city of Spring Valley, NV. Spring Valley has an average Walk Score of 44 and has 178,395 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
4-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city