← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2816615

4068 Spitze

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$548,000

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1981 with 1,640 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $548,000 ($334 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Nancy Liu, Vertex Realty & Property Manag, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,640 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Beautiful single-story home with NO HOA! This spacious home features two separate living and family room areas, recessed lighting, and an entertainer's backyard complete with an in-ground pool, spa, and wrap-around side yard. The formal living room showcases a remodeled fireplace with granite surround, while the open-concept family room connects seamlessly to the kitchen and backyard. The kitchen offers granite countertops, breakfast bar seating, modern light fixtures, and stainless-steel appliances. A versatile den provides flexible space for a home office, media room, or additional living area. Bathrooms feature matching granite countertops and stylish tiled showers. The primary bath includes dual sinks. Beautiful laminate flooring throughout. The garage has been converted provides additional living space with no permit, The house has 4 bedrooms and plus studio in the garage. Buyer to verify all permits, approvals, and intended to use.

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Fireplace

Location & Walkability

71

Walk Score

Very Walkable

42

Transit Score

Some Transit

50

Bike Score

Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4068 Spitze?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $548,000, or about $334 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4068 Spitze have?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 4068 Spitze?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 1,640 square feet of living area.

When was 4068 Spitze built?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1981.

What type of property is 4068 Spitze?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 4068 Spitze?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2816615.

What is the Walk Score of 4068 Spitze?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 4068 Spitze?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 42 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.1 mi), 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.5 mi).

How do I tour 4068 Spitze?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4068 Spitze?+

4068 Spitze, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Nancy Liu of Vertex Realty & Property Manag, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

4068 South Spitze Drive

Spring Valley, Nevada, 89103

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

7 min

Drive

18 min

Transit

13 min

Bike

43 min

Walk

71

Walk Score

Very Walkable

Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

42

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

50

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4068 South Spitze Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4068 South Spitze Drive has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Spring Valley.

Nearby parks

  • West Flamingo Park
  • Guinn School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4068 South Spitze Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

4068 South Spitze Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 202 Flamingo0.1 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.4 mi
  • 102 Jones0.5 mi

City of Spring Valley

This location is in the city of Spring Valley, NV. Spring Valley has an average Walk Score of 44 and has 178,395 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Nancy Liu · License S.0174213
Vertex Realty & Property Manag
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.