423 13th
Las Vegas, NV 89101
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 0-bedroom, 0-bathroom land with 0 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $150,000. Listing courtesy of Blake Leavitt, Keller Williams MarketPlace, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
423 S 13th St is a vacant multifamily land development opportunity located in an Opportunity Zone and Qualified Census Tract in the heart of Downtown Las Vegas. 423 S 13th St is zoned R-3 (medium density residential), and is 0.19 acres on a corner lot. The property provides convenient access to the area’s growing employment, entertainment, dining, and residential base, and is situated near the Fremont Street corridor, Downtown Las Vegas business district, Arts District, and major transportation routes, while remaining just minutes from the Las Vegas Strip. The central infill location of the property places it within an evolving urban area that continues to attract new investment and redevelopment.
Location
Walk Score®
423 North 13th Street
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101
Commute to Downtown Winchester
2 min
Drive
15 min
Transit
4 min
Bike
19 min
Walk
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Good Transit
Many nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 423 North 13th Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
423 North 13th Street has a Walk Score of 87 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Huntridge Circle Park
- Mark Dutton Park
- Parks Playground
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 423 North 13th Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Good Transit
423 North 13th Street has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 208 Washington0.1 mi
- 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.1 mi
- 206 Charleston0.2 mi
- BHX Boulder Highway Express0.3 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 423 13th?+
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed for $150,000.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 423 13th have?+
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.
How big is 423 13th?+
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 0 square feet of living area.
What type of property is 423 13th?+
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a land located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.
What is the MLS number for 423 13th?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2814613.
What is the Walk Score of 423 13th?+
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 87 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 423 13th?+
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 57 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 208 Washington (0.1 mi), 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.1 mi), 206 Charleston (0.2 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.3 mi).
How do I tour 423 13th?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 423 13th?+
423 13th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Blake Leavitt of Keller Williams MarketPlace, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city