← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2827260

4267 Rollingstone

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$229,000

4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, built in 1984 with 840 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $229,000 ($273 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Sylvia Sheng, Desert Springs Realty LTD, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
840 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Type
Townhouse
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Central of Southwest, Spring Valley, minutes away from Strip, near all shoppings and restaurants. Newly remolded, new paint through out including the ceiling; new water proof vinyl floor; kitchen with all new cabinets and counter tops; bathrooms with new bathtubs, tile walls all the way to the ceiling. Good size of back yard provide you outdoor activity space. Cover parking is next to the building. Beautiful community landscape is maintained by the HOA, community pool! It is great opportunity for the investors and first time buyer.

Features

  • HOA

Location

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4267 Rollingstone?+

4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $229,000, or about $273 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4267 Rollingstone have?+

4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 4267 Rollingstone?+

4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 840 square feet of living area.

When was 4267 Rollingstone built?+

4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1984.

What type of property is 4267 Rollingstone?+

4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a townhouse located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 4267 Rollingstone?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2827260.

How do I tour 4267 Rollingstone?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4267 Rollingstone?+

4267 Rollingstone, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Sylvia Sheng of Desert Springs Realty LTD, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Sylvia Sheng · License B.1001153
Desert Springs Realty LTD
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.