← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2828010

4505 Cinderella

Las Vegas, NV 89102

$418,000

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1963 with 1,744 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $418,000 ($240 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Eleanor Cheng, Century 21 1st Priority Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,744 sq ft
Year Built
1963
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Charming Single-Story Home with Pool! New cement walkway and driveway will be done by Oct 30th*** Both Front & backyard will be cleaned up and trimmed ***This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfortable living and great entertaining spaces. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and crisp white cabinetry, while French doors open to a covered patio and private pool, creating the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Laminate flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. The converted garage provides an additional flexible-use room, ideal for a home office, hobby room, or extra living space. Centrally located near schools, shopping, restaurants, and more, this home offers convenience and functionality in one appealing package!

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Fireplace

Location

Walk Score®

4505 Cinderella Lane

Paradise, Nevada, 89102

Commute to Downtown Winchester

18 min

Drive

51 min

Transit

30 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

71

Walk Score

Very Walkable

Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

40

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

55

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4505 Cinderella Lane — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4505 Cinderella Lane has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Clark Community School Park
  • Cashman Park
  • Cashman School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4505 Cinderella Lane.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

4505 Cinderella Lane has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • SX Sahara Express0.3 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.4 mi
  • 104 Valley View0.6 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4505 Cinderella?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 is listed for $418,000, or about $240 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4505 Cinderella have?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 4505 Cinderella?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 offers 1,744 square feet of living area.

When was 4505 Cinderella built?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 was built in 1963.

What type of property is 4505 Cinderella?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89102.

What is the MLS number for 4505 Cinderella?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 is 2828010.

What is the Walk Score of 4505 Cinderella?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 has a Walk Score of 71 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 4505 Cinderella?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 has a Transit Score of 40 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include SX Sahara Express (0.3 mi), 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 104 Valley View (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 4505 Cinderella?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4505 Cinderella?+

4505 Cinderella, Las Vegas, NV 89102 is listed by Eleanor Cheng of Century 21 1st Priority Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Eleanor Cheng · License S.0046611
Century 21 1st Priority Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.