← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2803266

4566 New Dupell

Las Vegas, NV 89147

$375,000

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1994 with 1,293 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $375,000 ($290 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Nicole Terry, Signature Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,293 sq ft
Year Built
1994
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

Located in the heart of Spring Valley, this single-story home offers 1,293 square feet with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage in a quiet, established neighborhood. With a convenient central location, you'll be just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, schools, and easy freeway access, making it simple to get anywhere in the Las Vegas Valley. Inside, vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light create a bright, open feel throughout the main living areas. The functional floor plan provides comfortable living spaces and great bones, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers who want to add their own personal style. The backyard features a covered patio, offering a comfortable space to relax, entertain, or enjoy your morning coffee. Thoughtfully priced with room for a buyer's personal touches, this home is a great opportunity to create a space that fits your own taste while enjoying all the benefits of an established Spring Valley neighborhood.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

4566 New Dupell Way

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89147

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

2 min

Drive

34 min

Transit

4 min

Bike

18 min

Walk

43

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

33

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

39

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4566 New Dupell Way — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4566 New Dupell Way has a Walk Score of 43 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Paul Meyer Park
  • Spring Valley Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4566 New Dupell Way.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

4566 New Dupell Way has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.5 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.6 mi
  • 101 Rainbow0.8 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4566 New Dupell?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 sold for $375,000 ($290 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4566 New Dupell have?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 4566 New Dupell?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 offers 1,293 square feet of living area.

When was 4566 New Dupell built?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 was built in 1994.

What type of property is 4566 New Dupell?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89147.

What is the MLS number for 4566 New Dupell?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is 2803266.

What is the Walk Score of 4566 New Dupell?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Walk Score of 43 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 4566 New Dupell?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Transit Score of 33 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.5 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.6 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.8 mi).

How do I tour 4566 New Dupell?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4566 New Dupell?+

4566 New Dupell, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is listed by Nicole Terry of Signature Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Nicole Terry · License S.0175904
Signature Real Estate Group
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.