← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2802520

4583 Royal Club

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$199,999

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1977 with 1,336 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $199,999 ($150 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Teresa Bacon Oviatt, Windermere Anthem Hills LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,336 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

Welcome home to this incredible opportunity in a sought-after gated 55+ community! Converted to real property, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly positioned in one of the community's most desirable locations—directly across from the clubhouse, putting resort-style amenities just steps from your front door. Filled with the warmth and character of the late 1970s, this home offers nostalgic charm while featuring important updates for today's buyer. The refrigerator, water heater, and furnace have all been replaced within the last four years, providing added value and peace of mind. A covered carport and storage shed add everyday convenience and extra storage. Desert rock landscaping lets you spend less time on maintenance and more time enjoying the lifestyle this community has to offer. Residents enjoy amazing amenities, including a beautiful clubhouse, sparkling community pool, fitness center, and available RV parking. Even better, the low HOA fee also includes water and sewer. Whether you're looking to downsize, retire in style, or enjoy a low-maintenance seasonal retreat, this home checks all the boxes. Prime locations like this are rarely available and highly sought after. Don't miss your chance to own this charming home—schedule your private tour today before it's gone!

Features

  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

4583 West Royal Club Way

Spring Valley, Nevada, 89103

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

8 min

Drive

34 min

Transit

12 min

Bike

49 min

Walk

54

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

39

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

43

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4583 West Royal Club Way — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4583 West Royal Club Way has a Walk Score of 54 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Spring Valley.

Nearby parks

  • West Flamingo Park
  • Guinn School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4583 West Royal Club Way.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

4583 West Royal Club Way has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 103 Decatur0.1 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.4 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.6 mi

City of Spring Valley

This location is in the city of Spring Valley, NV. Spring Valley has an average Walk Score of 44 and has 178,395 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4583 Royal Club?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 sold for $199,999 ($150 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4583 Royal Club have?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 4583 Royal Club?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 1,336 square feet of living area.

When was 4583 Royal Club built?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1977.

What type of property is 4583 Royal Club?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 4583 Royal Club?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2802520.

What is the Walk Score of 4583 Royal Club?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 54 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 4583 Royal Club?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 39 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 103 Decatur (0.1 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.4 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 4583 Royal Club?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4583 Royal Club?+

4583 Royal Club, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Teresa Bacon Oviatt of Windermere Anthem Hills LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Teresa Bacon Oviatt · License S.0070395
Windermere Anthem Hills LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.