← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2800558

4727 Beaconsfield

Las Vegas, NV 89147

$498,000

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1987 with 2,449 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $498,000 ($203 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Donna McLean, Real Broker LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
5 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
2,449 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the heart of Spring Valley! Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a rare 3-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor living. Step inside to soaring ceilings, an inviting open layout, upgraded recessed lighting, custom built-in cabinetry, and hard-surface flooring throughout—there's no carpet anywhere! The versatile floor plan provides plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Outside, enjoy your own private backyard retreat complete with a sparkling pool, covered patio, built-in BBQ area, and a pool house with air conditioning—ideal for entertaining, a home gym, office, or creative space. The spacious front courtyard offers endless possibilities to personalize and create your dream outdoor setting. Located in the desirable Spring Valley area with a low HOA of just $18 per month, you'll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, schools, and the Las Vegas Strip. Priced to sell and the seller is motivated! Don't miss this incredible opportunity—schedule your private showing today before it's gone!

Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

4727 Beaconsfield Street

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89147

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

2 min

Drive

30 min

Transit

4 min

Bike

17 min

Walk

37

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

35

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4727 Beaconsfield Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4727 Beaconsfield Street has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Paul Meyer Park
  • Spring Valley Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4727 Beaconsfield Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

4727 Beaconsfield Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.3 mi
  • 101 Rainbow0.7 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.8 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4727 Beaconsfield?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 sold for $498,000 ($203 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4727 Beaconsfield have?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 4727 Beaconsfield?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 offers 2,449 square feet of living area.

When was 4727 Beaconsfield built?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 was built in 1987.

What type of property is 4727 Beaconsfield?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89147.

What is the MLS number for 4727 Beaconsfield?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is 2800558.

What is the Walk Score of 4727 Beaconsfield?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Walk Score of 37 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 4727 Beaconsfield?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.3 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.7 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.8 mi).

How do I tour 4727 Beaconsfield?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4727 Beaconsfield?+

4727 Beaconsfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is listed by Donna McLean of Real Broker LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Donna McLean · License S.0187480
Real Broker LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.