4756 Anchorage
Las Vegas, NV 89147
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1988 with 1,555 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,850 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Geoffrey W. Lavell, THE Brokerage A RE Firm, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
BRAND NEW CARPET! BRAND NEW APPLIANCES! Welcome home! This charming single-story property features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been freshly painted throughout. Enjoy being the first to use the brand-new appliances, along with a low-maintenance landscape designed to make everyday living and upkeep a breeze. A great opportunity to make this beautiful Las Vegas home your own! MONTHLY RENT $1850 + $19/M TRASH + $27/M SEWER + $40/M RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE = $1937 TOTAL MONTHLY PERIODIC RENT
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
4756 Anchorage Street
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89147
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
2 min
Drive
30 min
Transit
4 min
Bike
15 min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 4756 Anchorage Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
4756 Anchorage Street has a Walk Score of 40 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Paul Meyer Park
- Spring Valley Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4756 Anchorage Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
4756 Anchorage Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 201 Tropicana0.2 mi
- 101 Rainbow0.6 mi
- 202 Flamingo0.8 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 4756 Anchorage?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 sold for $1,850 ($1 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4756 Anchorage have?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 4756 Anchorage?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 offers 1,555 square feet of living area.
When was 4756 Anchorage built?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 was built in 1988.
What type of property is 4756 Anchorage?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89147.
What is the MLS number for 4756 Anchorage?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is 2814220.
What is the Walk Score of 4756 Anchorage?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Walk Score of 40 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 4756 Anchorage?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Transit Score of 37 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.2 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.6 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.8 mi).
How do I tour 4756 Anchorage?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 4756 Anchorage?+
4756 Anchorage, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is listed by Geoffrey W. Lavell of THE Brokerage A RE Firm, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city