4779 Yorkfield
Las Vegas, NV 89147
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1988 with 2,022 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $475,000 ($235 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Christopher R. Palou, Sphere Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
SIX BEDROOMS. HUGE BACKYARD. LOW HOA. $475,000. Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac, 4779 Yorkfield Circle brings together space, character, and a prime Las Vegas location. Soaring ceilings, natural light, and warm wood-look flooring welcome you into the front living room. A separate dining and sitting area offers another place to gather, while the kitchen features dark cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, and a center island. With six bedrooms—including two on the first floor—and 2.5 baths, the layout offers room to spread out and flexibility for guests or everyday living. Outside, the huge backyard features a covered patio, easy-care desert landscaping, and plenty of room to create your own outdoor retreat. A two-car garage and low HOA complete the package. Enjoy easy access to the Strip, Summerlin shopping and dining, and Red Rock adventures, with Harry Reid International Airport approximately 15 minutes away, depending on traffic. All offered at $475,000. Schedule your private showing today.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
4779 Yorkfield Circle
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89147
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
2 min
Drive
28 min
Transit
4 min
Bike
20 min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 4779 Yorkfield Circle — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
4779 Yorkfield Circle has a Walk Score of 29 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Paul Meyer Park
- Spring Valley Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4779 Yorkfield Circle.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
4779 Yorkfield Circle has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 201 Tropicana0.2 mi
- 101 Rainbow0.6 mi
- 202 Flamingo0.9 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 4779 Yorkfield?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is listed for $475,000, or about $235 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4779 Yorkfield have?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 4779 Yorkfield?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 offers 2,022 square feet of living area.
When was 4779 Yorkfield built?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 was built in 1988.
What type of property is 4779 Yorkfield?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89147.
What is the MLS number for 4779 Yorkfield?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is 2827297.
What is the Walk Score of 4779 Yorkfield?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Walk Score of 29 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 4779 Yorkfield?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Transit Score of 37 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.2 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.6 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.9 mi).
How do I tour 4779 Yorkfield?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 4779 Yorkfield?+
4779 Yorkfield, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is listed by Christopher R. Palou of Sphere Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
5+ bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
5+ Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city