← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2807481

4958 Bock

Las Vegas, NV 89119

$439,000

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1962 with 2,485 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $439,000 ($177 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Hayley M. Smith, Housing Helpers Of Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
2,485 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Spacious single story home in Central Las Vegas just minutes from the Harry Reid Airport and Las Vegas Strip. This property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms along with two converted bedrooms/den. The garage was converted into a studio with it's own bathroom and the one of the bedrooms has and an additional space that can be used for an office, den or bedroom. The kitchen was remodeled and provides a open layout to the dining room and living room with newer appliances & island for entertaining. All the flooring was replaced to tile or hardwood flooring. The front yard includes plenty of driveway parking along with a carport on the side yard. The backyard is extremely spacious with enough room for lounging and relaxing near the pool & spa.

Features

  • Swimming Pool

Location & Walkability

69

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

63

Bike Score

Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 4958 Bock?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed for $439,000, or about $177 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4958 Bock have?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 4958 Bock?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 2,485 square feet of living area.

When was 4958 Bock built?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1962.

What type of property is 4958 Bock?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What is the MLS number for 4958 Bock?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2807481.

What is the Walk Score of 4958 Bock?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 4958 Bock?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 46 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.1 mi), 108 Paradise (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.3 mi), 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.3 mi).

How do I tour 4958 Bock?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 4958 Bock?+

4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Hayley M. Smith of Housing Helpers Of Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

4958 Bock Street

Paradise, Nevada, 89119

Commute to Downtown Paradise

1 min

Drive

5 min

Transit

1 min

Bike

7 min

Walk

69

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

63

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 4958 Bock Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

4958 Bock Street has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Eller Media Softball Stadium
  • Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park
  • Earl E Wilson Baseball Stadium

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4958 Bock Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

4958 Bock Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.1 mi
  • 108 Paradise0.2 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.3 mi
  • 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.3 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Hayley M. Smith · License B.1002438
Housing Helpers Of Las Vegas
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.