4958 Bock
Las Vegas, NV 89119
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1962 with 2,485 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $439,000 ($177 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Hayley M. Smith, Housing Helpers Of Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Spacious single story home in Central Las Vegas just minutes from the Harry Reid Airport and Las Vegas Strip. This property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms along with two converted bedrooms/den. The garage was converted into a studio with it's own bathroom and the one of the bedrooms has and an additional space that can be used for an office, den or bedroom. The kitchen was remodeled and provides a open layout to the dining room and living room with newer appliances & island for entertaining. All the flooring was replaced to tile or hardwood flooring. The front yard includes plenty of driveway parking along with a carport on the side yard. The backyard is extremely spacious with enough room for lounging and relaxing near the pool & spa.
Features
- Swimming Pool
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 4958 Bock?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed for $439,000, or about $177 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 4958 Bock have?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 4958 Bock?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 2,485 square feet of living area.
When was 4958 Bock built?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1962.
What type of property is 4958 Bock?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.
What is the MLS number for 4958 Bock?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2807481.
What is the Walk Score of 4958 Bock?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 4958 Bock?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 46 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.1 mi), 108 Paradise (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.3 mi), 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.3 mi).
How do I tour 4958 Bock?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 4958 Bock?+
4958 Bock, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Hayley M. Smith of Housing Helpers Of Las Vegas, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
4958 Bock Street
Paradise, Nevada, 89119
Commute to Downtown Paradise
1 min
Drive
5 min
Transit
1 min
Bike
7 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 4958 Bock Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
4958 Bock Street has a Walk Score of 69 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Paradise.
Nearby parks
- Eller Media Softball Stadium
- Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park
- Earl E Wilson Baseball Stadium
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 4958 Bock Street.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
4958 Bock Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 201 Tropicana0.1 mi
- 108 Paradise0.2 mi
- CX Centennial Express0.3 mi
- 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.3 mi
City of Paradise
This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city