5125 Golden, #A
Las Vegas, NV 89119
5125 Golden, #A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1977 with 3,748 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,250. Listing courtesy of Terrell Johnson, eXp Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Spacious 2BR/2BA unit featuring a private fenced yard, garage parking, and access to a community pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located near UNLV, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Managed by Home365. Schedule your showing today! Each Adult 18+ must fill out application and pay nonrefundable app fee. Rent $1,250/mo. Maximum total monthly rent $1,289.95 including $39.95 Resident Benefits Package.* Tenant also pays electric, * Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer. Utilities paid by Tenant: Electric, . Tenant also responsible for lawn care. Pets are allowed: $300 non-refundable pet deposit + $30 Monthly pet rent (each). Free online monthly rent payments. Application requirements: 600 credit score or higher, 3 times the rent in gross household monthly income, A good landlord reference, No evictions in the last 5 years. No current or past criminal activity. 1st-month rent is due 7 days prior to the move-in date. Security Deposit due 48hrs after approval. $250 Administrative Set Up Fee (non-refundable). NOTE: All Home 365 tenants residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95 month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (If your home has filters, high-quality filters will be delivered on a quarterly basis"), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!
Features
- 1 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 5125 Golden, #A?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sold for $1,250.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5125 Golden, #A have?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 5125 Golden, #A?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 3,748 square feet of living area.
When was 5125 Golden, #A built?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1977.
What type of property is 5125 Golden, #A?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.
What is the MLS number for 5125 Golden, #A?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2812864.
What is the Walk Score of 5125 Golden, #A?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 5125 Golden, #A?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 46 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.1 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.2 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.3 mi), 108 Paradise (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 5125 Golden, #A?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 5125 Golden, #A?+
5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Terrell Johnson of eXp Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable
Paradise, Nevada, 89119
Commute to Downtown Paradise
1 min
Drive
8 min
Transit
2 min
Bike
11 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at Somewhat Walkable — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
This location has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Paradise.
Nearby parks
- Paradise Vista Park
- Eller Media Softball Stadium
- Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from this location.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
This location has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.1 mi
- CX Centennial Express0.2 mi
- 201 Tropicana0.3 mi
- 108 Paradise0.4 mi
City of Paradise
This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city