← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2812864

5125 Golden, #A

Las Vegas, NV 89119

$1,250

5125 Golden, #A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1977 with 3,748 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,250. Listing courtesy of Terrell Johnson, eXp Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
3,748 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Spacious 2BR/2BA unit featuring a private fenced yard, garage parking, and access to a community pool and clubhouse. Conveniently located near UNLV, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Managed by Home365. Schedule your showing today! Each Adult 18+ must fill out application and pay nonrefundable app fee. Rent $1,250/mo. Maximum total monthly rent $1,289.95 including $39.95 Resident Benefits Package.* Tenant also pays electric, * Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer and Dryer. Utilities paid by Tenant: Electric, . Tenant also responsible for lawn care. Pets are allowed: $300 non-refundable pet deposit + $30 Monthly pet rent (each). Free online monthly rent payments. Application requirements: 600 credit score or higher, 3 times the rent in gross household monthly income, A good landlord reference, No evictions in the last 5 years. No current or past criminal activity. 1st-month rent is due 7 days prior to the move-in date. Security Deposit due 48hrs after approval. $250 Administrative Set Up Fee (non-refundable). NOTE: All Home 365 tenants residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95 month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (If your home has filters, high-quality filters will be delivered on a quarterly basis"), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

61

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

57

Bike Score

Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5125 Golden, #A?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sold for $1,250.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5125 Golden, #A have?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 5125 Golden, #A?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 3,748 square feet of living area.

When was 5125 Golden, #A built?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1977.

What type of property is 5125 Golden, #A?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What is the MLS number for 5125 Golden, #A?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2812864.

What is the Walk Score of 5125 Golden, #A?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 5125 Golden, #A?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 46 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.1 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.2 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.3 mi), 108 Paradise (0.4 mi).

How do I tour 5125 Golden, #A?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5125 Golden, #A?+

5125 Golden, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Terrell Johnson of eXp Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

Somewhat Walkable

Paradise, Nevada, 89119

Commute to Downtown Paradise

1 min

Drive

8 min

Transit

2 min

Bike

11 min

Walk

61

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

57

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at Somewhat Walkable — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

This location has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Paradise Vista Park
  • Eller Media Softball Stadium
  • Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from this location.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

This location has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.1 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.2 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.3 mi
  • 108 Paradise0.4 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Terrell Johnson · License S.0187513
eXp Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.