← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2826765

5135 Gray, #A

Las Vegas, NV 89119

$175,000

5135 Gray, #A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, built in 1977 with 690 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $175,000 ($254 per square foot). Listing courtesy of William J. Pachinger, Scofield Group LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
1 bed
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
690 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Excellent One Story Condo located near Strip, Airport, Freeways, Restaurants, Shopping, UNLV, as well as the Professional Football, Baseball, and Hockey Stadiums!! Great Opportunity to own this Gem whether an Owner Occupant or an Investor!!

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

Somewhat Walkable

Paradise, Nevada, 89119

Commute to Downtown Paradise

1 min

Drive

7 min

Transit

2 min

Bike

9 min

Walk

52

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

46

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

56

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at Somewhat Walkable — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

This location has a Walk Score of 52 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Eller Media Softball Stadium
  • Paradise Vista Park
  • Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from this location.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

This location has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.2 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.3 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.3 mi
  • 108 Paradise0.3 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5135 Gray, #A?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed for $175,000, or about $254 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5135 Gray, #A have?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

How big is 5135 Gray, #A?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 690 square feet of living area.

When was 5135 Gray, #A built?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1977.

What type of property is 5135 Gray, #A?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What is the MLS number for 5135 Gray, #A?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2826765.

What is the Walk Score of 5135 Gray, #A?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 52 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 5135 Gray, #A?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 46 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.2 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.3 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.3 mi), 108 Paradise (0.3 mi).

How do I tour 5135 Gray, #A?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5135 Gray, #A?+

5135 Gray, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by William J. Pachinger of Scofield Group LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
William J. Pachinger · License BS.0143442
Scofield Group LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.