← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2823949

5185 Indian River, #227

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$1,200

5185 Indian River, #227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, built in 1982 with 700 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,200 ($2 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Raymarie Wendy Pelaez, City Villa Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
1 bed
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
700 sq ft
Year Built
1982
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Active

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL WELL LOCATED CONDO ON THE "FIRST FLOOR". "Enjoy peace of mind with waterproof, indestructible tile flooring designed to last a LIFETIME" (UNIQUE TILES THROUGHOUT THE WHOLE FLOOR). FRESH INTERIOR PAINT, CLOSE TO STRIP & COZY COVERED BALCONY. LAUNDRY SPACE & RESORT STYLE LIVING IN A 24 HOUR GUARD GATED COMMUNITY, STYLISH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS KITCHEN & BATHROOM. WITH APPLIANCES (NEW MICROWAVE). CONDO HAS A STORAGE ROOM, MORE CLOSETS & MORE CABINET SPACES. Community has six pools, 3 clubhouses, 3 well maintained tennis courts, outdoor and indoor spas, three gyms cabanas, barbecue area, playground and much more. JUST A FEW MINUTES AWAY FROM THE LAS VEGAS STRIP.. This is close to lots of shopping, several dining, groceries, school and easy access to the freeway. Location, location.

Features

  • Balcony
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

5185 Indian River Drive

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

8 min

Drive

28 min

Transit

12 min

Bike

45 min

Walk

54

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

39

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5185 Indian River Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5185 Indian River Drive has a Walk Score of 54 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in the Bella Vita neighborhood in Spring Valley.

Nearby parks

  • West Flamingo Park
  • Guinn School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5185 Indian River Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5185 Indian River Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 103 Decatur0.2 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.4 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.6 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5185 Indian River, #227?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $1,200, or about $2 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5185 Indian River, #227 have?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

How big is 5185 Indian River, #227?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 700 square feet of living area.

When was 5185 Indian River, #227 built?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1982.

What type of property is 5185 Indian River, #227?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 5185 Indian River, #227?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2823949.

What is the Walk Score of 5185 Indian River, #227?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 54 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 5185 Indian River, #227?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 103 Decatur (0.2 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.4 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 5185 Indian River, #227?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5185 Indian River, #227?+

5185 Indian River, Unit 227, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Raymarie Wendy Pelaez of City Villa Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Raymarie Wendy Pelaez · License S.0199485
City Villa Realty & Management
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.