← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2827345

5187 Greene

Las Vegas, NV 89119

$599,999

5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 0-bedroom, 0-bathroom multi-family, built in 1977 with 3,844 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $599,999 ($156 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Ruchelle R. Stuart, First Full Service Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
0 beds
Bathrooms
0 baths
Living Area
3,844 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Type
Multi-Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

OUTSTANDING FULLY OCCUPIED FOURPLEX INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN PARKWAY VILLAS! An excellent opportunity to own a multifamily investment property in a prime Las Vegas location! Featuring 4 individually configured units, 3 of which have been renovated, this property offers an attractive combination of versatility, convenience and rental income potential! The desirable unit mix includes two 1 bedroom units, one 2 bedroom unit and one spacious 3 bedroom unit, all featuring 2 story townhome-style layouts! Each residence offers its own in-unit laundry area and private attached 1 car garage, providing added convenience and appeal for tenants! Residents enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool, BBQ areas and clubhouse! Ideally situated between Harry Reid International Airport and UNLV with convenient access to the Las Vegas Convention Center, public transportation, shopping, dining and entertainment! This highly accessible location appeals to a broad rental market, including university students, faculty, airport employees and working professionals! A fantastic opportunity for investors looking to expand their portfolio with a well-located, income-producing fourplex in the heart of Las Vegas!

Features

  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5187 Greene?+

5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed for $599,999, or about $156 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5187 Greene have?+

5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms.

How big is 5187 Greene?+

5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 3,844 square feet of living area.

When was 5187 Greene built?+

5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1977.

What type of property is 5187 Greene?+

5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a multi-family located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What is the MLS number for 5187 Greene?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2827345.

How do I tour 5187 Greene?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5187 Greene?+

5187 Greene, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Ruchelle R. Stuart of First Full Service Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Ruchelle R. Stuart · License B.0053430
First Full Service Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.