← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2822654

5312 Redberry, #A

Las Vegas, NV 89108

$969

5312 Redberry, #A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom multi-family, built in 1979 with 2,980 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $969. Listing courtesy of Mckenzie Baquedano, Turn Key Property Solutions, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
2,980 sq ft
Year Built
1979
Type
Multi-Family
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit at 5312 Redberry St. The unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. A great opportunity to enjoy convenient Las Vegas living. Total Monthly Due: $969 = Rent: $850 + Sewer: $38 + Trash: $21 + Water: $45 + RLL Gap: $15

Location

Walk Score®

5312 Redberry Street

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108

Commute to Downtown Las Vegas

22 min

Drive

58 min

Transit

39 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

60

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

45

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5312 Redberry Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5312 Redberry Street has a Walk Score of 60 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Charleston Heights Park
  • Brinley Pool
  • Heers Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5312 Redberry Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5312 Redberry Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 218 Cheyenne0.0 mi
  • 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.2 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.5 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5312 Redberry, #A?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 sold for $969.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5312 Redberry, #A have?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How big is 5312 Redberry, #A?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 2,980 square feet of living area.

When was 5312 Redberry, #A built?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1979.

What type of property is 5312 Redberry, #A?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a multi-family located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.

What is the MLS number for 5312 Redberry, #A?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2822654.

What is the Walk Score of 5312 Redberry, #A?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 60 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 5312 Redberry, #A?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 218 Cheyenne (0.0 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.2 mi), 103 Decatur (0.5 mi).

How do I tour 5312 Redberry, #A?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5312 Redberry, #A?+

5312 Redberry, Unit A, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Mckenzie Baquedano of Turn Key Property Solutions, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Mckenzie Baquedano · License B.1003367
Turn Key Property Solutions
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.