← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2824404

5386 River Glen, #349

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$1,650

5386 River Glen, #349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1982 with 1,444 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,650 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Juichi Yu, REICHI REALTY, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,444 sq ft
Year Built
1982
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Active

About This Home

Welcome to this inviting ground-floor condo in the guard-gated Bella Vita community! Featuring an open and functional floor plan with brand-new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this home offers easy, comfortable living with no stairs to navigate. The kitchen features granite countertops and includes all appliances. The spacious living area is enhanced by a cozy fireplace and wet bar, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to your covered patio and enjoy your own outdoor space. Bella Vita offers resort-style community amenities including pools, spas, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more. A great opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment property!

Features

  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

5386 River Glen Drive

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

7 min

Drive

24 min

Transit

10 min

Bike

41 min

Walk

48

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

37

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5386 River Glen Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5386 River Glen Drive has a Walk Score of 48 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in the Bella Vita neighborhood in Spring Valley.

Nearby parks

  • West Flamingo Park
  • Guinn School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5386 River Glen Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5386 River Glen Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 202 Flamingo0.3 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.4 mi
  • 102 Jones0.5 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5386 River Glen, #349?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $1,650, or about $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5386 River Glen, #349 have?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 5386 River Glen, #349?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 1,444 square feet of living area.

When was 5386 River Glen, #349 built?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1982.

What type of property is 5386 River Glen, #349?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 5386 River Glen, #349?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2824404.

What is the Walk Score of 5386 River Glen, #349?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 48 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 5386 River Glen, #349?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.3 mi), 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.5 mi).

How do I tour 5386 River Glen, #349?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5386 River Glen, #349?+

5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Juichi Yu of REICHI REALTY, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Juichi Yu · License B.1001784
REICHI REALTY
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.