5386 River Glen, #349
Las Vegas, NV 89103
5386 River Glen, #349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1982 with 1,444 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,650 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Juichi Yu, REICHI REALTY, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcome to this inviting ground-floor condo in the guard-gated Bella Vita community! Featuring an open and functional floor plan with brand-new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this home offers easy, comfortable living with no stairs to navigate. The kitchen features granite countertops and includes all appliances. The spacious living area is enhanced by a cozy fireplace and wet bar, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to your covered patio and enjoy your own outdoor space. Bella Vita offers resort-style community amenities including pools, spas, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more. A great opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment property!
Features
- Fireplace
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
5386 River Glen Drive
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
7 min
Drive
24 min
Transit
10 min
Bike
41 min
Walk
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 5386 River Glen Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
5386 River Glen Drive has a Walk Score of 48 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in the Bella Vita neighborhood in Spring Valley.
Nearby parks
- West Flamingo Park
- Guinn School Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5386 River Glen Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
5386 River Glen Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 202 Flamingo0.3 mi
- 103 Decatur0.4 mi
- 102 Jones0.5 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 5386 River Glen, #349?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $1,650, or about $1 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5386 River Glen, #349 have?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 5386 River Glen, #349?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 1,444 square feet of living area.
When was 5386 River Glen, #349 built?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1982.
What type of property is 5386 River Glen, #349?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.
What is the MLS number for 5386 River Glen, #349?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2824404.
What is the Walk Score of 5386 River Glen, #349?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 48 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 5386 River Glen, #349?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.3 mi), 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.5 mi).
How do I tour 5386 River Glen, #349?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 5386 River Glen, #349?+
5386 River Glen, Unit 349, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Juichi Yu of REICHI REALTY, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city