← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2770696

5396 Swenson, #30

Las Vegas, NV 89119

$700

5396 Swenson, #30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1976 with 862 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $700 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Wasim Faranesh, Faranesh Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
862 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home offering style, comfort, and an unbeatable location! The stunning kitchen features brand-new cabinets, modern appliances, and a custom tiled backsplash, perfect for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with custom tiled bathtub surrounds and updated hardware, creating a fresh, modern feel throughout. Ideally situated just 5 minutes from the airport and within walking distance to shopping, entertainment, world-famous restaurants, casinos, and UNLV, this home puts everything at your fingertips. Enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool, barbecue area, and park-like setting—perfect for relaxing or gathering with friends. Move-in ready and full of upgrades, this is a must-see opportunity!

Features

  • HOA

Location & Walkability

19

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

43

Transit Score

Some Transit

41

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5396 Swenson, #30?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 sold for $700 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5396 Swenson, #30 have?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 5396 Swenson, #30?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 offers 862 square feet of living area.

When was 5396 Swenson, #30 built?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 was built in 1976.

What type of property is 5396 Swenson, #30?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

What is the MLS number for 5396 Swenson, #30?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is 2770696.

What is the Walk Score of 5396 Swenson, #30?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Walk Score of 19 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 5396 Swenson, #30?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 has a Transit Score of 43 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 108 Paradise (0.3 mi), 109 Maryland Pkwy. (0.5 mi), CX Centennial Express (0.5 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 5396 Swenson, #30?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5396 Swenson, #30?+

5396 Swenson, Unit 30, Las Vegas, NV 89119 is listed by Wasim Faranesh of Faranesh Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

5396 South Swenson Street

Paradise, Nevada, 89119

Commute to Downtown Paradise

1 min

Drive

8 min

Transit

2 min

Bike

10 min

Walk

19

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

43

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

41

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5396 South Swenson Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5396 South Swenson Street has a Walk Score of 19 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • Paradise Vista Park
  • Eller Media Softball Stadium
  • Bill Wildcat Morris Rebel Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5396 South Swenson Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5396 South Swenson Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 108 Paradise0.3 mi
  • 109 Maryland Pkwy.0.5 mi
  • CX Centennial Express0.5 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.6 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Wasim Faranesh · License B.0143592
Faranesh Real Estate
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.