← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2824975

5405 Indian River, #389

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$1,020

5405 Indian River, #389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, built in 1982 with 700 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $1,020 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Eleanor Cheng, Century 21 1st Priority Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
1 bed
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
700 sq ft
Year Built
1982
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Active

About This Home

LOCATION LOCATION !!!! 24 hours Guard gated community at Bella Vita. Centrally located with all amenities. Spacious and Open floor plan First floor one bedroom one bath condo with luxury vinyl prank flooring, no carpet, Appliances are included Refrigerator, Microwave, Cook range and Dishwasher, washer and dryer. Community Facilities: pools, spas, gym, clubhouse. Conveniently located within minutes of Chinatown, shopping center, Restaurants and Las Vegas Strip.

Features

  • HOA

Location & Walkability

34

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

38

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5405 Indian River, #389?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $1,020, or about $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5405 Indian River, #389 have?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

How big is 5405 Indian River, #389?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 700 square feet of living area.

When was 5405 Indian River, #389 built?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1982.

What type of property is 5405 Indian River, #389?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 5405 Indian River, #389?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2824975.

What is the Walk Score of 5405 Indian River, #389?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 34 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 5405 Indian River, #389?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.5 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 5405 Indian River, #389?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5405 Indian River, #389?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 389, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Eleanor Cheng of Century 21 1st Priority Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

5405 Indian River Drive

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

7 min

Drive

24 min

Transit

11 min

Bike

43 min

Walk

34

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

38

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5405 Indian River Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5405 Indian River Drive has a Walk Score of 34 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in the Bella Vita neighborhood in Spring Valley.

Nearby parks

  • West Flamingo Park
  • Guinn School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5405 Indian River Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5405 Indian River Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 103 Decatur0.4 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.4 mi
  • 102 Jones0.5 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.6 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Eleanor Cheng · License S.0046611
Century 21 1st Priority Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.