← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2766197

5405 Indian River, #400

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$1,025

5405 Indian River, #400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, built in 1982 with 700 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,025 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jenny Gong, Love Las Vegas Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
1 bed
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
700 sq ft
Year Built
1982
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Discover the epitome of luxury and convenience in this stunning condo, nestled within an exclusive guard-gated community just minutes from the vibrant Las Vegas Strip. This elegant home welcomes you with a bright and airy front living room, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen adorned with sleek granite countertops, and ample cabinetry for culinary enthusiasts. Retreat to the spacious bedroom, bathed in natural light, offering a serene ambiance. Enjoy resort-style living with access to a state-of-the-art exercise room, sparkling community pool, well-maintained tennis courts, and 24/7 guard-gated security for ultimate peace of mind. This condo is a rare gem, blending sophisticated design with an unparalleled lifestyle. Schedule a viewing today—this is a must-see!

Features

  • Balcony
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

5405 Indian River Drive

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

7 min

Drive

24 min

Transit

11 min

Bike

43 min

Walk

34

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

38

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5405 Indian River Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5405 Indian River Drive has a Walk Score of 34 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in the Bella Vita neighborhood in Spring Valley.

Nearby parks

  • West Flamingo Park
  • Guinn School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5405 Indian River Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5405 Indian River Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 103 Decatur0.4 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.4 mi
  • 102 Jones0.5 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.6 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5405 Indian River, #400?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 sold for $1,025 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5405 Indian River, #400 have?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

How big is 5405 Indian River, #400?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 700 square feet of living area.

When was 5405 Indian River, #400 built?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1982.

What type of property is 5405 Indian River, #400?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 5405 Indian River, #400?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2766197.

What is the Walk Score of 5405 Indian River, #400?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 34 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 5405 Indian River, #400?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 103 Decatur (0.4 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.5 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 5405 Indian River, #400?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5405 Indian River, #400?+

5405 Indian River, Unit 400, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Jenny Gong of Love Las Vegas Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Jenny Gong · License S.0177658
Love Las Vegas Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.