← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2813545

5412 Moonstruck

Las Vegas, NV 89107

$1,750

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1995 with 1,325 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,750 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Inna Mizrahi, American Renaissance Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,325 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

One story home with no HOA; tile flooring thru out, new paint.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace

Location & Walkability

49

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

39

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5412 Moonstruck?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 sold for $1,750 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5412 Moonstruck have?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 5412 Moonstruck?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 offers 1,325 square feet of living area.

When was 5412 Moonstruck built?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 was built in 1995.

What type of property is 5412 Moonstruck?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89107.

What is the MLS number for 5412 Moonstruck?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is 2813545.

What is the Walk Score of 5412 Moonstruck?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Walk Score of 49 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 5412 Moonstruck?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 208 Washington (0.2 mi), 104 Valley View (0.2 mi), 102 Jones (0.4 mi), 103 Decatur (0.5 mi).

How do I tour 5412 Moonstruck?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5412 Moonstruck?+

5412 Moonstruck, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is listed by Inna Mizrahi of American Renaissance Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

5412 Moonstruck Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89107

Commute to Downtown Las Vegas

11 min

Drive

37 min

Transit

32 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

49

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

39

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5412 Moonstruck Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5412 Moonstruck Avenue has a Walk Score of 49 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Culley Playground
  • McWilliams Playground
  • Mirabelli Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5412 Moonstruck Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5412 Moonstruck Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 208 Washington0.2 mi
  • 104 Valley View0.2 mi
  • 102 Jones0.4 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.5 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Inna Mizrahi · License B.1001525
American Renaissance Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.