← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2825345

5475 Mercantile

Las Vegas, NV 89118

$355,000

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2000 with 1,468 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $355,000 ($242 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Carolina Cerna, Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,468 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Two stories of thoughtfully planned living space define this single-family residential property located at 5475 Mercantile St in Las Vegas. The residence spans 1,468 square feet of interior space, offering a serene and inviting atmosphere designed for comfortable day-to-day living. Inside, the home features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom. Functional elements installed throughout the interior include blinds and ceiling fan(s). The kitchen comes equipped with a microwave to assist with daily meal preparation. Set on a 0.05-acre lot, the exterior features a patio that provides a dedicated space for outdoor relaxation and quiet mornings. This Las Vegas property combines practical interior features with outdoor utility. Schedule a viewing today to experience this residential home in person. All measurements, square footage, and property dimensions are approximately and should be be verified by the buyers and buyers agent. Buyer and buyer's agent are responsible for confirming the accuracy oft all information deemed importan to the purchase.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

5475 Mercantile Street

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89118

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

8 min

Drive

56 min

Transit

16 min

Bike

59 min

Walk

24

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

31

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5475 Mercantile Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5475 Mercantile Street has a Walk Score of 24 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5475 Mercantile Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5475 Mercantile Street has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 102 Jones0.4 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.5 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.7 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5475 Mercantile?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed for $355,000, or about $242 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5475 Mercantile have?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 5475 Mercantile?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 offers 1,468 square feet of living area.

When was 5475 Mercantile built?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 was built in 2000.

What type of property is 5475 Mercantile?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89118.

What is the MLS number for 5475 Mercantile?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is 2825345.

What is the Walk Score of 5475 Mercantile?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Walk Score of 24 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 5475 Mercantile?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 102 Jones (0.4 mi), 103 Decatur (0.5 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.7 mi).

How do I tour 5475 Mercantile?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5475 Mercantile?+

5475 Mercantile, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed by Carolina Cerna of Realty ONE Group, Inc, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Carolina Cerna · License S.0196071
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.