← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2826736

5579 Leaning Oak

Las Vegas, NV 89118

$365,000

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2000 with 1,468 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $365,000 ($249 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Tomer Itzhaki, Omni -Terra Solutions, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,468 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Welcome to this charming two-story single-family home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,468 square feet of living space. Located in a gated community, this home offers a comfortable layout and desirable community amenities, including a swimming pool and spa. One of the standout features is the backyard's location backing up to a wash, providing added privacy with no direct neighbors behind the property. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials in Spring Valley. Don't miss this opportunity to make this home your own!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

5579 Leaning Oak Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89118

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

8 min

Drive

56 min

Transit

16 min

Bike

59 min

Walk

24

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

31

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 5579 Leaning Oak Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

5579 Leaning Oak Avenue has a Walk Score of 24 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 5579 Leaning Oak Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

5579 Leaning Oak Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 102 Jones0.4 mi
  • 103 Decatur0.5 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.7 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 5579 Leaning Oak?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed for $365,000, or about $249 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 5579 Leaning Oak have?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 5579 Leaning Oak?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 offers 1,468 square feet of living area.

When was 5579 Leaning Oak built?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 was built in 2000.

What type of property is 5579 Leaning Oak?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89118.

What is the MLS number for 5579 Leaning Oak?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is 2826736.

What is the Walk Score of 5579 Leaning Oak?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Walk Score of 24 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 5579 Leaning Oak?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 102 Jones (0.4 mi), 103 Decatur (0.5 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.7 mi).

How do I tour 5579 Leaning Oak?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 5579 Leaning Oak?+

5579 Leaning Oak, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed by Tomer Itzhaki of Omni -Terra Solutions, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Tomer Itzhaki · License B.0017804
Omni -Terra Solutions
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.