← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2822627

600 Sportsman

Las Vegas, NV 89107

$1,850

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1978 with 1,533 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,850 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Stacy L. Brazill, Brazill Team Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,533 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

About This Home

Freshly painted and move-in ready, this charming single-story home offers 4 bedrooms and a convenient central location with easy access to freeways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The home features no carpet, with tile and laminate flooring throughout for a clean, low-maintenance feel. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a microwave, and the home also includes blinds, ceiling fans, and a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy the privacy of a covered patio and spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. A private garage provides additional convenience and storage. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a central and convenient location.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace

Location

Walk Score®

600 Sportsman Drive

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89107

Commute to Downtown Las Vegas

14 min

Drive

41 min

Transit

40 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

61

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

48

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 600 Sportsman Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

600 Sportsman Drive has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Tenaya Neighborhood Park
  • Adcock Playground
  • Pittman Playground

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 600 Sportsman Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

600 Sportsman Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 101 Rainbow0.1 mi
  • 208 Washington0.2 mi
  • 104 Valley View0.4 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 600 Sportsman?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 sold for $1,850 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 600 Sportsman have?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 600 Sportsman?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 offers 1,533 square feet of living area.

When was 600 Sportsman built?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 was built in 1978.

What type of property is 600 Sportsman?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89107.

What is the MLS number for 600 Sportsman?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is 2822627.

What is the Walk Score of 600 Sportsman?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 600 Sportsman?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.1 mi), 208 Washington (0.2 mi), 104 Valley View (0.4 mi).

How do I tour 600 Sportsman?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 600 Sportsman?+

600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is listed by Stacy L. Brazill of Brazill Team Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Stacy L. Brazill · License B.0007957
Brazill Team Real Estate
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.