600 Sportsman
Las Vegas, NV 89107
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1978 with 1,533 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $1,850 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Stacy L. Brazill, Brazill Team Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Freshly painted and move-in ready, this charming single-story home offers 4 bedrooms and a convenient central location with easy access to freeways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The home features no carpet, with tile and laminate flooring throughout for a clean, low-maintenance feel. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a microwave, and the home also includes blinds, ceiling fans, and a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy the privacy of a covered patio and spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing. A private garage provides additional convenience and storage. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a central and convenient location.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
Location
Walk Score®
600 Sportsman Drive
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89107
Commute to Downtown Las Vegas
14 min
Drive
41 min
Transit
40 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 600 Sportsman Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
600 Sportsman Drive has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Tenaya Neighborhood Park
- Adcock Playground
- Pittman Playground
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 600 Sportsman Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
600 Sportsman Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 101 Rainbow0.1 mi
- 208 Washington0.2 mi
- 104 Valley View0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 600 Sportsman?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 sold for $1,850 ($1 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 600 Sportsman have?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 600 Sportsman?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 offers 1,533 square feet of living area.
When was 600 Sportsman built?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 was built in 1978.
What type of property is 600 Sportsman?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89107.
What is the MLS number for 600 Sportsman?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is 2822627.
What is the Walk Score of 600 Sportsman?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Walk Score of 61 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 600 Sportsman?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.1 mi), 208 Washington (0.2 mi), 104 Valley View (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 600 Sportsman?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 600 Sportsman?+
600 Sportsman, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is listed by Stacy L. Brazill of Brazill Team Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
4-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
4-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city