6044 Tokara
Las Vegas, NV 89122
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2008 with 1,420 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $365,000 ($257 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Roselin Naghdi, Virtue Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained Del Webb home in the desirable gated Solera 55+ community at Stallion Mountain. This charming residence is offered fully furnished and truly move-in ready, making it an exceptional opportunity for a buyer seeking a turnkey Las Vegas lifestyle. The home features an inviting open layout with tile and wood flooring, a bright breakfast nook with garden window, solid-surface countertops, maple cabinetry, ceiling fans, blinds and shutters, and a comfortable blend of formal and casual dining spaces. Enjoy the convenience of all appliances, plus surround sound for effortless entertaining. Outside, the low-maintenance desert landscaping and covered patio create a welcoming space to relax and enjoy the Las Vegas sunshine. Originally designed as a Diamond Level Energy Star home with Low-E dual-pane windows, this residence combines comfort and efficiency. Pride of ownership is evident throughout. Just bring your suitcase and start enjoying all that Solera and the Stallion Mountain area have to offer!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location
Walk Score®
6044 Tokara Avenue
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Minimal Transit
It is possible to get on a bus.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 6044 Tokara Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
6044 Tokara Avenue has a Walk Score of 3 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in the Stallion Montain neighborhood in Whitney.
Nearby parks
- Dog Fanciers Park
- Desert Inn Estates Island Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6044 Tokara Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Minimal Transit
6044 Tokara Avenue has minimal transit which means it is possible to get on a bus.
Bus lines
- SX Sahara Express0.9 mi
- 202 Flamingo1.1 mi
- 206 Charleston1.2 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6044 Tokara?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed for $365,000, or about $257 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6044 Tokara have?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 6044 Tokara?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 1,420 square feet of living area.
When was 6044 Tokara built?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2008.
What type of property is 6044 Tokara?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.
What is the MLS number for 6044 Tokara?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2815893.
What is the Walk Score of 6044 Tokara?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 3 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 6044 Tokara?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 19 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include SX Sahara Express (0.9 mi), 202 Flamingo (1.1 mi), 206 Charleston (1.2 mi).
How do I tour 6044 Tokara?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6044 Tokara?+
6044 Tokara, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Roselin Naghdi of Virtue Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city