← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2818936

6067 Falconer

Las Vegas, NV 89122

$329,900

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 1,234 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $329,900 ($267 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Noah Bates, Rustic Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,234 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

Experience Country Club Elegance without breaking the bank! This bright and open three bedroom is the epitome of casual luxury. In the kitchen, crisp white quartz counters sit atop two-tone cabinets accented by matte black hardware, new stainless appliances and subtle tile backsplash. Warm tile flooring complements a soothing modern paint palette. Enjoy all the amenities that Solera and Stallion Mountain have to offer! Check out our 3D tour, and schedule your private viewing today!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location & Walkability

7

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

27

Transit Score

Some Transit

29

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6067 Falconer?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 sold for $329,900 ($267 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6067 Falconer have?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6067 Falconer?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 1,234 square feet of living area.

When was 6067 Falconer built?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2006.

What type of property is 6067 Falconer?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.

What is the MLS number for 6067 Falconer?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2818936.

What is the Walk Score of 6067 Falconer?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6067 Falconer?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 27 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.7 mi), 201 Tropicana (1.0 mi), SX Sahara Express (1.1 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (1.3 mi), 115 Nellis/Stephanie (1.3 mi).

How do I tour 6067 Falconer?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6067 Falconer?+

6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Noah Bates of Rustic Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

6067 Falconer Avenue

7

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

27

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

29

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6067 Falconer Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6067 Falconer Avenue has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in the Stallion Montain neighborhood in Whitney.

Nearby parks

  • Dog Fanciers Park
  • Desert Inn Estates Island Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6067 Falconer Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6067 Falconer Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 202 Flamingo0.7 mi
  • 201 Tropicana1.0 mi
  • SX Sahara Express1.1 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express1.3 mi
  • 115 Nellis/Stephanie1.3 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Noah Bates · License BS.0145494
Rustic Properties
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.