6067 Falconer
Las Vegas, NV 89122
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 1,234 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $329,900 ($267 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Noah Bates, Rustic Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Experience Country Club Elegance without breaking the bank! This bright and open three bedroom is the epitome of casual luxury. In the kitchen, crisp white quartz counters sit atop two-tone cabinets accented by matte black hardware, new stainless appliances and subtle tile backsplash. Warm tile flooring complements a soothing modern paint palette. Enjoy all the amenities that Solera and Stallion Mountain have to offer! Check out our 3D tour, and schedule your private viewing today!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Some Transit
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6067 Falconer?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 sold for $329,900 ($267 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6067 Falconer have?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 6067 Falconer?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 1,234 square feet of living area.
When was 6067 Falconer built?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2006.
What type of property is 6067 Falconer?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.
What is the MLS number for 6067 Falconer?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2818936.
What is the Walk Score of 6067 Falconer?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 6067 Falconer?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 27 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.7 mi), 201 Tropicana (1.0 mi), SX Sahara Express (1.1 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (1.3 mi), 115 Nellis/Stephanie (1.3 mi).
How do I tour 6067 Falconer?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6067 Falconer?+
6067 Falconer, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Noah Bates of Rustic Properties, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
Walk Score®
6067 Falconer Avenue
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 6067 Falconer Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
6067 Falconer Avenue has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in the Stallion Montain neighborhood in Whitney.
Nearby parks
- Dog Fanciers Park
- Desert Inn Estates Island Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6067 Falconer Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
6067 Falconer Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 202 Flamingo0.7 mi
- 201 Tropicana1.0 mi
- SX Sahara Express1.1 mi
- BHX Boulder Highway Express1.3 mi
- 115 Nellis/Stephanie1.3 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city