← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2823471

6097 FALCONER

Las Vegas, NV 89122

$299,000

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 1,157 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $299,000 ($258 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Linda M. Sunada, Signature Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,157 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Low HOA dues with an impressive array of resort-style amenities make Solera at Stallion Mountain an exceptional value for 55+ living! This charming 2-bedroom “Morgan” model is ideally located just a short walk from the Clubhouse, where residents enjoy a sparkling pool and spa, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, plus a full calendar of social activities. A welcoming courtyard entry leads to an inviting, easy-care interior featuring tile flooring, ceiling fans throughout, and a cozy kitchen with breakfast nook, pantry and whole-house water filtration system. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, where mature landscaping creates a peaceful, fully enclosed retreat perfect for morning coffee, relaxing or entertaining. New irrigation lines add convenience to this inviting outdoor space. Move-in ready and perfectly situated to enjoy everything this vibrant community has to offer!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

6097 Falconer Avenue

7

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

27

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

30

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6097 Falconer Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6097 Falconer Avenue has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in the Stallion Montain neighborhood in Whitney.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6097 Falconer Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6097 Falconer Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 202 Flamingo0.8 mi
  • 201 Tropicana1.0 mi
  • SX Sahara Express1.1 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express1.3 mi
  • 115 Nellis/Stephanie1.4 mi

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6097 FALCONER?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed for $299,000, or about $258 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6097 FALCONER have?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6097 FALCONER?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 1,157 square feet of living area.

When was 6097 FALCONER built?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2006.

What type of property is 6097 FALCONER?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.

What is the MLS number for 6097 FALCONER?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2823471.

What is the Walk Score of 6097 FALCONER?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 7 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6097 FALCONER?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 27 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.8 mi), 201 Tropicana (1.0 mi), SX Sahara Express (1.1 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (1.3 mi), 115 Nellis/Stephanie (1.4 mi).

How do I tour 6097 FALCONER?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6097 FALCONER?+

6097 FALCONER, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Linda M. Sunada of Signature Real Estate Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Linda M. Sunada · License BS.0144765
Signature Real Estate Group
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.