6145 Wheat Penny
Las Vegas, NV 89122
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 2006 with 1,157 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $344,000 ($297 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jamie Adkins, Vision Realty Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
A one-story 2 bed and 2 bath home now available!! Located in a delightful and clean 55+ community. Two car garage, mature landscaping, open floorplan, plantation shutters throughout and a front courtyard. All appliances come with the home. Backyard is fully enclosed for Fido or when the littles come to visit. A Great community with clubhouse, pool, spa, events, exercise room, tennis and pickleball courts. Super private location, the home is tucked deep inside the community for added security. Walking footpaths, wide roads and multiple ways to enter and exit. Well maintained grounds and close to shopping, highway and airport.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- View
- HOA
- Security
Location
Walk Score®
6145 Wheat Penny Avenue
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Almost all errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 6145 Wheat Penny Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
6145 Wheat Penny Avenue has a Walk Score of 4 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.
This location is in the Stallion Montain neighborhood in Whitney.
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6145 Wheat Penny Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
6145 Wheat Penny Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 202 Flamingo0.8 mi
- 201 Tropicana1.0 mi
- SX Sahara Express1.2 mi
- BHX Boulder Highway Express1.3 mi
Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6145 Wheat Penny?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 sold for $344,000 ($297 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6145 Wheat Penny have?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 6145 Wheat Penny?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 1,157 square feet of living area.
When was 6145 Wheat Penny built?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2006.
What type of property is 6145 Wheat Penny?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.
What is the MLS number for 6145 Wheat Penny?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2797796.
What is the Walk Score of 6145 Wheat Penny?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 4 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 6145 Wheat Penny?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 26 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.8 mi), 201 Tropicana (1.0 mi), SX Sahara Express (1.2 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (1.3 mi).
How do I tour 6145 Wheat Penny?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6145 Wheat Penny?+
6145 Wheat Penny, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Jamie Adkins of Vision Realty Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city