6159 Carson Hills
Las Vegas, NV 89139
6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2005 with 1,982 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $474,500 ($239 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Derrick B. Keller, KNJ Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcοme tο thiѕ frеѕhlу renοvаtеd 1,982 sq. ft. home located in the gаted Ꮮamplight Square community in the Southwest! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a versatile floor plan with a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The open-concept main living area features a great room combining the family room, dining area, and kitchen with plenty of natural light throughout. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint, new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, new water heater, new carpet in the bedrooms, new blinds, new ceiling fans, a brand-new washer and dryer, epoxy-coated garage floors, and new backyard turf. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious loft along with a private primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and bathroom with dual sinks, a separate jacuzzi soaking tub, and shower. The additional upstairs guest bedroom includes its own private bathroom, providing added comfort and privacy. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard designed for relaxing and entertaining. The covered patio leads to a built-in spa with a waterfall feature, while the turf side yard provides additional space for kids, pets, or outdoor activities. With its fresh renovations, flexible layout, gated community, community clubhouse, community gym, community pool, community park and convenient Southwest location, this home is move-in ready!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- HOA
Location & Walkability
Detailed walk, transit, and bike scores aren't available for this address yet. Stephen knows these neighborhoods street by street — call (702) 703-9077 for a candid read on commute, errands, and lifestyle.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6159 Carson Hills?+
6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is listed for $474,500, or about $239 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6159 Carson Hills have?+
6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 6159 Carson Hills?+
6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 offers 1,982 square feet of living area.
When was 6159 Carson Hills built?+
6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 was built in 2005.
What type of property is 6159 Carson Hills?+
6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89139.
What is the MLS number for 6159 Carson Hills?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is 2812901.
How do I tour 6159 Carson Hills?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6159 Carson Hills?+
6159 Carson Hills, Las Vegas, NV 89139 is listed by Derrick B. Keller of KNJ Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city