← Back to Search
Pending · MLS# 2783937

624 11th

Las Vegas, NV 89101

$1,295

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single family home, built in 1953 with 1,644 square feet of living area. The home is currently pending sale and was listed for $1,295 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Elizabeth R. Martinez, Century 21 Americana Property, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
1,644 sq ft
Year Built
1953
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Pending

About This Home

Welcome to 624 N 11th St, a charming single-story home nestled in the heart of Las Vegas, NV 89101. This delightful residence offers 2 cozy bedrooms and 1 well-appointed bathroom within its 720 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1953, the home exudes a classic charm while providing modern conveniences.The property features a covered carport, ensuring your vehicle is protected from the elements. Situated on a 6,970 square foot lot, there's ample outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. Its prime location offers easy access to local amenities, making it an ideal choice for those seeking both comfort and convenience in Las Vegas.

Location & Walkability

58

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

54

Transit Score

Good Transit

61

Bike Score

Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 624 11th?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is pending sale and was listed for $1,295, or about $1 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 624 11th have?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How big is 624 11th?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,644 square feet of living area.

When was 624 11th built?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 1953.

What type of property is 624 11th?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.

What is the MLS number for 624 11th?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2783937.

What is the Walk Score of 624 11th?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 58 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 624 11th?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 54 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 208 Washington (0.0 mi), 215 Bonanza (0.1 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.3 mi).

How do I tour 624 11th?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 624 11th?+

624 11th, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Elizabeth R. Martinez of Century 21 Americana Property, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

624 North 11th Street

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101

Commute to Downtown Winchester

2 min

Drive

12 min

Transit

4 min

Bike

17 min

Walk

58

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

54

Transit Score

Good Transit

Many nearby public transportation options.

61

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 624 North 11th Street — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

624 North 11th Street has a Walk Score of 58 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Heritage Park
  • Old Las Vegas Fort State Historical Park
  • Fantasy Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 624 North 11th Street.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Good Transit

624 North 11th Street has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 208 Washington0.0 mi
  • 215 Bonanza0.1 mi
  • 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.3 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Elizabeth R. Martinez · License B.0145266
Century 21 Americana Property
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.