6256 Chinook
Las Vegas, NV 89108
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 1986 with 1,811 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $405,000 ($224 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Mirna Heidy Lentes, LIFE Realty District, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. This inviting two-story residence has been tastefully remodeled and offers an airy, comfortable layout with vaulted ceilings and a bright living area that sets the tone for warm gatherings. Enjoy a cozy fireplace, a modern kitchen and stainless-steel appliances, quartz counters, and a charming breakfast nook. The primary bedroom features a private balcony overlooking the serene backyard, while additional bedrooms provide plenty of space and natural light. Step outside to your own private retreat- a tranquil backyard with a sparkling pool, covered patio and plenty of room to relax or entertain. Located in a vibrant neighborhood close to freeways, shopping restaurants and parks, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideal for first time homebuyers or investors seeking a well maintained property in a desirable area.
Features
- Swimming Pool
- 3 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- Balcony
Location
Walk Score®
6256 Chinook Way
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108
Commute to Downtown Las Vegas
14 min
Drive
38 min
Transit
36 min
Bike
60+ min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 6256 Chinook Way — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
6256 Chinook Way has a Walk Score of 59 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Coleman Park
- Pittman Playground
- Culley Playground
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6256 Chinook Way.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
6256 Chinook Way has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 208 Washington0.1 mi
- 104 Valley View0.1 mi
- 102 Jones0.3 mi
- 209 Vegas/Owens0.4 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6256 Chinook?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $405,000, or about $224 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6256 Chinook have?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
How big is 6256 Chinook?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,811 square feet of living area.
When was 6256 Chinook built?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1986.
What type of property is 6256 Chinook?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.
What is the MLS number for 6256 Chinook?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2822418.
What is the Walk Score of 6256 Chinook?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 59 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 6256 Chinook?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 40 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 208 Washington (0.1 mi), 104 Valley View (0.1 mi), 102 Jones (0.3 mi), 209 Vegas/Owens (0.4 mi).
How do I tour 6256 Chinook?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6256 Chinook?+
6256 Chinook, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Mirna Heidy Lentes of LIFE Realty District, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city