← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2817721

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK

Las Vegas, NV 89122

$2,100

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2005 with 2,315 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $2,100 ($1 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Susan C. Gain, Las Vegas Realty LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
2,315 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Rent
Status
Closed

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

6311 Enchanted Creek Place

Paradise, Nevada, 89122

9

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

0

Transit Score

Minimal Transit

It is possible to get on a bus.

36

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6311 Enchanted Creek Place — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6311 Enchanted Creek Place has a Walk Score of 9 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Paradise.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6311 Enchanted Creek Place.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Minimal Transit

Bus lines

  • 202 Flamingo0.9 mi
  • 201 Tropicana1.0 mi
  • SX Sahara Express1.4 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express1.4 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 sold for $2,100 ($1 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK have?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 2,315 square feet of living area.

When was 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK built?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2005.

What type of property is 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.

What is the MLS number for 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2817721.

What is the Walk Score of 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 9 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 0 (Minimal Transit). It is possible to get on a bus. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.9 mi), 201 Tropicana (1.0 mi), SX Sahara Express (1.4 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (1.4 mi).

How do I tour 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6311 ENCHANTED CREEK?+

6311 ENCHANTED CREEK, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Susan C. Gain of Las Vegas Realty LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Susan C. Gain · License S.0034046
Las Vegas Realty LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.