← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2827826

6322 Rubylyn

Las Vegas, NV 89122

$385,000

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home, built in 2004 with 1,882 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $385,000 ($205 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Lisa Meranto, Park Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
4 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,882 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

This adorable two-story single-family house is 1,882 Square Feet and includes 4 Bedrooms, Spacious Upstairs Loft, 2.5 Baths, 2 Car Garage with a very low HOA!! The amenities include, bedroom and bath downstairs, tile downstairs, open concept design with natural light throughout, window blinds, concrete patio for outdoor seating and easy to maintain desert landscaping. Appliances that are included with the property: Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher and Microwave. Don't miss out on this opportunity....Contact us today to schedule a tour!

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

6322 Rubylyn Avenue

Paradise, Nevada, 89122

Commute to Downtown Whitney

1 min

Drive

7 min

Transit

2 min

Bike

12 min

Walk

27

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

39

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

34

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6322 Rubylyn Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6322 Rubylyn Avenue has a Walk Score of 27 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Paradise.

Nearby parks

  • East Las Vegas Park
  • Whitney Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6322 Rubylyn Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6322 Rubylyn Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 201 Tropicana0.3 mi
  • BHX Boulder Highway Express0.6 mi

City of Paradise

This location is in the city of Paradise, NV. Paradise has an average Walk Score of 50 and has 223,167 residents.

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6322 Rubylyn?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed for $385,000, or about $205 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6322 Rubylyn have?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 6322 Rubylyn?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 offers 1,882 square feet of living area.

When was 6322 Rubylyn built?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 was built in 2004.

What type of property is 6322 Rubylyn?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89122.

What is the MLS number for 6322 Rubylyn?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is 2827826.

What is the Walk Score of 6322 Rubylyn?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Walk Score of 27 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6322 Rubylyn?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 has a Transit Score of 39 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 201 Tropicana (0.3 mi), BHX Boulder Highway Express (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 6322 Rubylyn?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6322 Rubylyn?+

6322 Rubylyn, Las Vegas, NV 89122 is listed by Lisa Meranto of Park Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Lisa Meranto · License B.0062866
Park Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.