← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2802116

6420 Goody

Las Vegas, NV 89118

$539,999

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1990 with 1,969 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $539,999 ($274 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Brandon Johnson, LIFE Realty District, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,969 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

COMPLETELY REMODELED SINGLE-STORY GEM WITH GATED RV PARKING & NO HOA! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, a garden window, stainless-steel appliances, a sunny breakfast nook, and a breakfast bar. The spacious living room welcomes you with an inviting entry foyer and adjoining dining area. A separate family room with a cozy fireplace provides direct access to the low-maintenance backyard, complete with a covered patio and spa—perfect for relaxing or entertaining year-round. The private primary suite features an ensuite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in shower. Spacious secondary bedrooms, neutral colors throughout, and abundant natural light enhance the home's appeal. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room with built-in storage and utility sink, a 3-car garage with storage and workshop space, RV parking, and two newer A/C units. This move-in-ready home truly has it all. Don't miss the self-guided 3D virtual tour!

Features

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Fireplace

Location & Walkability

22

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

32

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Walk Score® · view full report →Open in Google Maps →

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6420 Goody?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 sold for $539,999 ($274 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6420 Goody have?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6420 Goody?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 offers 1,969 square feet of living area.

When was 6420 Goody built?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 was built in 1990.

What type of property is 6420 Goody?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89118.

What is the MLS number for 6420 Goody?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is 2802116.

What is the Walk Score of 6420 Goody?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Walk Score of 22 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Almost all errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6420 Goody?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 102 Jones (0.4 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.5 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 6420 Goody?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6420 Goody?+

6420 Goody, Las Vegas, NV 89118 is listed by Brandon Johnson of LIFE Realty District, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Walk Score®

6420 Goody Court

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89118

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

5 min

Drive

35 min

Transit

10 min

Bike

37 min

Walk

22

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Almost all errands require a car.

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

32

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6420 Goody Court — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6420 Goody Court has a Walk Score of 22 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so almost all errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Durango School Park
  • Laurelwood Park
  • Guinn School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6420 Goody Court.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6420 Goody Court has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 102 Jones0.4 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.5 mi
  • 101 Rainbow0.6 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Listing Courtesy Of
Brandon Johnson · License S.0186349
LIFE Realty District
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.