← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2810593

6444 Hillside Brook

Las Vegas, NV 89130

$355,000

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is a 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse, built in 1996 with 1,412 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $355,000 ($251 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Nicholas DiPuccio, John Griffith Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
3 baths
Living Area
1,412 sq ft
Year Built
1996
Type
Townhouse
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

A gated Northwest Las Vegas community sets the stage for this newly renovated townhome. This residence offers two bedrooms, and includes a flexible loft space that functions as a home office, gym, or playroom, this space may also be converted into a third bedroom. The two-story layout spans 1,412 square feet of living area and features two full bathrooms and one half bathroom. Inside the newly renovated spaces provide a serene and inviting atmosphere. The flexible loft space offers versatile utility to suit various needs. Residents enjoy access to a community pool and green spaces that support a lower maintenance lifestyle. Situated in a desirable Northwest valley location, this property combines comfort, convenience, and value in a welcoming setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools.

Features

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

6444 Hillside Brook Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89130

Commute to Downtown Las Vegas

26 min

Drive

58 min

Transit

55 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

38

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

38

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6444 Hillside Brook Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6444 Hillside Brook Avenue has a Walk Score of 38 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6444 Hillside Brook Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6444 Hillside Brook Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.2 mi
  • 219 Craig Rd0.2 mi
  • 101 Rainbow0.3 mi
  • 102 Jones0.7 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6444 Hillside Brook?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is listed for $355,000, or about $251 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6444 Hillside Brook have?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

How big is 6444 Hillside Brook?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 offers 1,412 square feet of living area.

When was 6444 Hillside Brook built?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 was built in 1996.

What type of property is 6444 Hillside Brook?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is a townhouse located in Las Vegas, NV 89130.

What is the MLS number for 6444 Hillside Brook?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is 2810593.

What is the Walk Score of 6444 Hillside Brook?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 has a Walk Score of 38 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6444 Hillside Brook?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.2 mi), 219 Craig Rd (0.2 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.3 mi), 102 Jones (0.7 mi).

How do I tour 6444 Hillside Brook?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6444 Hillside Brook?+

6444 Hillside Brook, Las Vegas, NV 89130 is listed by Nicholas DiPuccio of John Griffith Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Nicholas DiPuccio · License S.0065053
John Griffith Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.