← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2826473

6616 Treadway

Las Vegas, NV 89103

$430,000

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1977 with 1,538 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $430,000 ($280 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Huey Huynh, John Griffith Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,538 sq ft
Year Built
1977
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

A single-story architectural design defines this residential property in Las Vegas, offering a serene retreat with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Spanning 1538.0 square feet of living area, the home presents an inviting setting that balances private living spaces with areas designed for daily routines. The kitchen features a microwave, providing a functional setup for preparing meals and hosting gatherings. The interior layout offers a cohesive flow across a single story, maximizing the utility of the available square footage. Outdoor living is centered around the patio and a covered patio, creating a tranquil environment for quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. These spaces extend the home's utility to the outdoors, set within a lot of 0.15 acres or 6534.0 square lot size acres. Located in the 89103 postal code area, this single family residential home combines practical features with a peaceful atmosphere. Schedule a visit today to experience this property in person.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace

Location

Walk Score®

6616 Treadway Lane

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89103

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

2 min

Drive

18 min

Transit

4 min

Bike

16 min

Walk

55

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

41

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

54

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6616 Treadway Lane — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6616 Treadway Lane has a Walk Score of 55 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Laurelwood Park
  • Guinn School Park
  • West Flamingo Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6616 Treadway Lane.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6616 Treadway Lane has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 202 Flamingo0.2 mi
  • 101 Rainbow0.4 mi
  • 102 Jones0.6 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6616 Treadway?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $430,000, or about $280 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6616 Treadway have?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6616 Treadway?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 1,538 square feet of living area.

When was 6616 Treadway built?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1977.

What type of property is 6616 Treadway?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.

What is the MLS number for 6616 Treadway?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2826473.

What is the Walk Score of 6616 Treadway?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 55 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 6616 Treadway?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.2 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 6616 Treadway?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6616 Treadway?+

6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Huey Huynh of John Griffith Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Huey Huynh · License S.0180991
John Griffith Realty
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.