6616 Treadway
Las Vegas, NV 89103
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1977 with 1,538 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $430,000 ($280 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Huey Huynh, John Griffith Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
A single-story architectural design defines this residential property in Las Vegas, offering a serene retreat with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Spanning 1538.0 square feet of living area, the home presents an inviting setting that balances private living spaces with areas designed for daily routines. The kitchen features a microwave, providing a functional setup for preparing meals and hosting gatherings. The interior layout offers a cohesive flow across a single story, maximizing the utility of the available square footage. Outdoor living is centered around the patio and a covered patio, creating a tranquil environment for quiet mornings or relaxing evenings. These spaces extend the home's utility to the outdoors, set within a lot of 0.15 acres or 6534.0 square lot size acres. Located in the 89103 postal code area, this single family residential home combines practical features with a peaceful atmosphere. Schedule a visit today to experience this property in person.
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
Location
Walk Score®
6616 Treadway Lane
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89103
Commute to Downtown Spring Valley
2 min
Drive
18 min
Transit
4 min
Bike
16 min
Walk
Walk Score
Somewhat Walkable
Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 6616 Treadway Lane — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
6616 Treadway Lane has a Walk Score of 55 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Laurelwood Park
- Guinn School Park
- West Flamingo Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6616 Treadway Lane.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
6616 Treadway Lane has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 202 Flamingo0.2 mi
- 101 Rainbow0.4 mi
- 102 Jones0.6 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6616 Treadway?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed for $430,000, or about $280 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6616 Treadway have?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 6616 Treadway?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 offers 1,538 square feet of living area.
When was 6616 Treadway built?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 was built in 1977.
What type of property is 6616 Treadway?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89103.
What is the MLS number for 6616 Treadway?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is 2826473.
What is the Walk Score of 6616 Treadway?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Walk Score of 55 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 6616 Treadway?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 has a Transit Score of 41 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 202 Flamingo (0.2 mi), 101 Rainbow (0.4 mi), 102 Jones (0.6 mi).
How do I tour 6616 Treadway?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6616 Treadway?+
6616 Treadway, Las Vegas, NV 89103 is listed by Huey Huynh of John Griffith Realty, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city