← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2816064

6641 Silverstream, #D

Las Vegas, NV 89107

$181,800

6641 Silverstream, #D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1978 with 968 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $181,800 ($188 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Neven Spralja, RealHome Services & Solutions, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
968 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Affordable living in Viva Las Vegas. Why rent when you can own this condo for less. This two bedroom, one and a half bathroom condo includes a two car garage. At this price if you blink it will be SOLD. Buyers check with City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction. AS-IS SALE property.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

6641 Silverstream Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89107

Commute to Downtown Las Vegas

13 min

Drive

42 min

Transit

40 min

Bike

60+ min

Walk

57

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

38

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

45

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6641 Silverstream Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6641 Silverstream Avenue has a Walk Score of 57 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Adcock Playground
  • Tenaya Neighborhood Park
  • Garside Community School Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6641 Silverstream Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6641 Silverstream Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 101 Rainbow0.2 mi
  • 208 Washington0.3 mi
  • 104 Valley View0.5 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is listed for $181,800, or about $188 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6641 Silverstream, #D have?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 offers 968 square feet of living area.

When was 6641 Silverstream, #D built?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 was built in 1978.

What type of property is 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89107.

What is the MLS number for 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is 2816064.

What is the Walk Score of 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Walk Score of 57 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 has a Transit Score of 38 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.2 mi), 208 Washington (0.3 mi), 104 Valley View (0.5 mi).

How do I tour 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6641 Silverstream, #D?+

6641 Silverstream, Unit D, Las Vegas, NV 89107 is listed by Neven Spralja of RealHome Services & Solutions, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Neven Spralja · License B.0145591
RealHome Services & Solutions
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.