6836 Elm Creek, #201
Las Vegas, NV 89108
6836 Elm Creek, #201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1992 with 1,137 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $215,000 ($189 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Chris W. Fikkert, Bottega Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Stylish and move-in ready 2-bed, 2-bath second-floor condo featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring, and soaring cathedral ceilings. Spacious layout with walk-in closets and in-unit laundry. Enjoy pools, spas, BBQ areas, and covered parking—all just minutes from shopping, dining, and medical centers. Perfect blend of comfort and convenience.
Features
- Fireplace
- Balcony
- HOA
- Security
Location
Walk Score®
6836 West Elm Creek Drive
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 6836 West Elm Creek Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
6836 West Elm Creek Drive has a Walk Score of 42 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Children's Memorial Park
- W Wayne Bunker Family Park
- Aloha Shores Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6836 West Elm Creek Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
6836 West Elm Creek Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 101 Rainbow0.2 mi
- 218 Cheyenne0.5 mi
- 104 Valley View0.6 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $215,000, or about $189 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6836 Elm Creek, #201 have?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,137 square feet of living area.
When was 6836 Elm Creek, #201 built?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1992.
What type of property is 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.
What is the MLS number for 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2822499.
What is the Walk Score of 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 42 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 37 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.2 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.5 mi), 104 Valley View (0.6 mi).
How do I tour 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6836 Elm Creek, #201?+
6836 Elm Creek, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Chris W. Fikkert of Bottega Real Estate, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city