← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2802705

6901 Cobre Azul, #102

Las Vegas, NV 89108

$299,900

6901 Cobre Azul, #102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1998 with 1,289 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $299,900 ($233 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Marcos H. Sasso, United Realty Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,289 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Beautiful well-maintained 3 bedroom condo in the Mariposa community offers an Open layout to Living Room with Fireplace, Spacious Kitchen and Nice Dining Area, Laundry room, Great size Porch, and Attached 2 Car Garage with build-in cabinets and room for storage!!! Community Features: Gated Access, Community Pool, Outdoor Picnic Area. The HOA covers water usage!!! Conveniently located near shopping area, Highway 95, and Summerlin Parkway.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • HOA

Location

Walk Score®

6901 Cobre Azul Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108

32

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

39

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6901 Cobre Azul Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6901 Cobre Azul Avenue has a Walk Score of 32 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Children's Memorial Park
  • W Wayne Bunker Family Park
  • Aloha Shores Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6901 Cobre Azul Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6901 Cobre Azul Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 101 Rainbow0.1 mi
  • 218 Cheyenne0.5 mi
  • 104 Valley View0.6 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $299,900, or about $233 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6901 Cobre Azul, #102 have?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,289 square feet of living area.

When was 6901 Cobre Azul, #102 built?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1998.

What type of property is 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.

What is the MLS number for 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2802705.

What is the Walk Score of 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 32 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.1 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.5 mi), 104 Valley View (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6901 Cobre Azul, #102?+

6901 Cobre Azul, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Marcos H. Sasso of United Realty Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Marcos H. Sasso · License S.0177761
United Realty Group
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.