6908 Dorita, #102
Las Vegas, NV 89108
6908 Dorita, #102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1997 with 1,289 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $282,000 ($219 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Julie A. Aguilar Banez, Keller Williams VIP, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condominium offering 1,289 sq. ft. of living space in Las Vegas. This single-story home features a functional layout with comfortable living areas, drywall finishes, and more. The concrete construction provides durability, while the blank slate interior allows you to personalize the space to your own style and preferences. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways. A great opportunity to make this condo your own!
Features
- 2 Car Garage
- Fireplace
- HOA
- Security
Location
Walk Score®
6908 Dorita Avenue
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108
Walk Score
Car-Dependent
Most errands require a car.
Transit Score
Some Transit
A few nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Somewhat Bikeable
Minimal bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 6908 Dorita Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
6908 Dorita Avenue has a Walk Score of 38 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Children's Memorial Park
- W Wayne Bunker Family Park
- Aloha Shores Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6908 Dorita Avenue.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Some Transit
6908 Dorita Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 101 Rainbow0.2 mi
- 218 Cheyenne0.6 mi
- 104 Valley View0.7 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 6908 Dorita, #102?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $282,000, or about $219 per square foot.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6908 Dorita, #102 have?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 6908 Dorita, #102?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,289 square feet of living area.
When was 6908 Dorita, #102 built?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1997.
What type of property is 6908 Dorita, #102?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.
What is the MLS number for 6908 Dorita, #102?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2813861.
What is the Walk Score of 6908 Dorita, #102?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 38 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.
Is there public transit near 6908 Dorita, #102?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 30 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.2 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.6 mi), 104 Valley View (0.7 mi).
How do I tour 6908 Dorita, #102?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 6908 Dorita, #102?+
6908 Dorita, Unit 102, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Julie A. Aguilar Banez of Keller Williams VIP, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS search
3-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
3-Bedroom condos in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city