← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2814061

6913 Cobre Azul, #201

Las Vegas, NV 89108

$279,999

6913 Cobre Azul, #201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, built in 1998 with 1,321 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $279,999 ($212 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Kristine R. Jones, Real Broker LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,321 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Type
Condo
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

Welcome home to this clean and well-maintained three-bedroom condo featuring a convenient two-car attached garage with direct access to the upstairs living area. This desirable layout offers comfortable living area with space for family, guests, or a home office. Centrally located, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, transportation, and everyday amenities, making commuting and errands a breeze. A great opportunity for comfortable, convenient living in a prime location! Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify and confirm all information, data, measurements contained herein.

Features

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Fireplace
  • Balcony
  • HOA
  • Security

Location

Walk Score®

6913 Cobre Azul Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89108

27

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

36

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

31

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 6913 Cobre Azul Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

6913 Cobre Azul Avenue has a Walk Score of 27 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Children's Memorial Park
  • W Wayne Bunker Family Park
  • Aloha Shores Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 6913 Cobre Azul Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

6913 Cobre Azul Avenue has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 101 Rainbow0.2 mi
  • 218 Cheyenne0.5 mi
  • 104 Valley View0.6 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed for $279,999, or about $212 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 6913 Cobre Azul, #201 have?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 offers 1,321 square feet of living area.

When was 6913 Cobre Azul, #201 built?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 was built in 1998.

What type of property is 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is a condo located in Las Vegas, NV 89108.

What is the MLS number for 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is 2814061.

What is the Walk Score of 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Walk Score of 27 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 has a Transit Score of 36 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.2 mi), 218 Cheyenne (0.5 mi), 104 Valley View (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 6913 Cobre Azul, #201?+

6913 Cobre Azul, Unit 201, Las Vegas, NV 89108 is listed by Kristine R. Jones of Real Broker LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Kristine R. Jones · License S.0054067
Real Broker LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.