700 Biltmore
Las Vegas, NV 89101
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1942 with 1,293 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $235,000 ($182 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jose Loza-Anguiano, Select Properties Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).
About This Home
235K, 2 Bedroom + additional added room, 2 Full Bath Home with Spacious Front and Back Yards – No HOA Fantastic opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers seeking a property with strong potential. This well-situated home offers 2 bedrooms + additional added room and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large front yard and an expansive backyard ideal for outdoor living, future additions, or landscaping projects. The property also includes an additional living space that provides extra flexibility for multi-generational living, a potential third bedroom, or rental income possibilities. Sold AS-IS. NO HOA, giving you the freedom to customize, improve, or expand without restrictive community guidelines. Contact listing agent with any questions. Good luck to all buyers. Front and backyard being cleaned. New photos incoming soon.
Features
- Fireplace
Location
Walk Score®
700 Biltmore Drive
Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101
Commute to Downtown Winchester
2 min
Drive
9 min
Transit
3 min
Bike
12 min
Walk
Walk Score
Very Walkable
Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Transit Score
Good Transit
Many nearby public transportation options.
Bike Score
Bikeable
Some bike infrastructure.
Street-level walk
Look around the street at 700 Biltmore Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.
About this location
700 Biltmore Drive has a Walk Score of 84 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.
This location is in Las Vegas.
Nearby parks
- Heritage Park
- Old Las Vegas Fort State Historical Park
- Ethel Pearson Park
Travel time
Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 700 Biltmore Drive.
Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.
Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Good Transit
700 Biltmore Drive has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.
Bus lines
- 215 Bonanza0.1 mi
- 208 Washington0.1 mi
- 214 H Street/D Street0.2 mi
- 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.2 mi
- 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.2 mi
- DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express0.3 mi
City of Las Vegas
This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.
Las Vegas homes for sale →Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.
Frequently asked questions
How much is 700 Biltmore?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 sold for $235,000 ($182 per square foot).
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 700 Biltmore have?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
How big is 700 Biltmore?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,293 square feet of living area.
When was 700 Biltmore built?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 1942.
What type of property is 700 Biltmore?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.
What is the MLS number for 700 Biltmore?+
The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2801178.
What is the Walk Score of 700 Biltmore?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 84 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
Is there public transit near 700 Biltmore?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 59 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 215 Bonanza (0.1 mi), 208 Washington (0.1 mi), 214 H Street/D Street (0.2 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.2 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.2 mi), DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express (0.3 mi).
How do I tour 700 Biltmore?+
Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.
Who is the listing agent for 700 Biltmore?+
700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Jose Loza-Anguiano of Select Properties Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.
More Homes in Las Vegas
See all Las Vegas listings →Recently Sold Homes in Las Vegas
See Las Vegas market data →Explore Las Vegas Real Estate
Live MLS searches, market data, and local expertise across Las Vegas and nearby communities.
Las Vegas single-family homes
Live MLS search
2-bedroom homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas homes under $500K
Under $500,000
2-Bedroom single-family homes in Las Vegas
Live MLS search
Las Vegas condos
Live MLS
Las Vegas luxury homes
Live MLS
Las Vegas REALTOR® — Stephen Tomes
Local buyer & seller representation
What's your home worth?
Free evaluation for sellers
Las Vegas housing market report
Prices, inventory & sold data
Henderson homes for sale
Nearby city
Summerlin homes for sale
Nearby city
North Las Vegas homes for sale
Nearby city