← Back to Search
Closed · MLS# 2801178

700 Biltmore

Las Vegas, NV 89101

$235,000

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom single family home, built in 1942 with 1,293 square feet of living area. The home was sold for $235,000 ($182 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Jose Loza-Anguiano, Select Properties Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,293 sq ft
Year Built
1942
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Closed

About This Home

235K, 2 Bedroom + additional added room, 2 Full Bath Home with Spacious Front and Back Yards – No HOA Fantastic opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers seeking a property with strong potential. This well-situated home offers 2 bedrooms + additional added room and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large front yard and an expansive backyard ideal for outdoor living, future additions, or landscaping projects. The property also includes an additional living space that provides extra flexibility for multi-generational living, a potential third bedroom, or rental income possibilities. Sold AS-IS. NO HOA, giving you the freedom to customize, improve, or expand without restrictive community guidelines. Contact listing agent with any questions. Good luck to all buyers. Front and backyard being cleaned. New photos incoming soon.

Features

  • Fireplace

Location

Walk Score®

700 Biltmore Drive

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89101

Commute to Downtown Winchester

2 min

Drive

9 min

Transit

3 min

Bike

12 min

Walk

84

Walk Score

Very Walkable

Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

59

Transit Score

Good Transit

Many nearby public transportation options.

61

Bike Score

Bikeable

Some bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 700 Biltmore Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

700 Biltmore Drive has a Walk Score of 84 out of 100. This location is Very Walkable so most errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Heritage Park
  • Old Las Vegas Fort State Historical Park
  • Ethel Pearson Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 700 Biltmore Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Good Transit

700 Biltmore Drive has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 215 Bonanza0.1 mi
  • 208 Washington0.1 mi
  • 214 H Street/D Street0.2 mi
  • 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.2 mi
  • 113 Las Vegas Blvd North0.2 mi
  • DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express0.3 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 700 Biltmore?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 sold for $235,000 ($182 per square foot).

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 700 Biltmore have?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 700 Biltmore?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 offers 1,293 square feet of living area.

When was 700 Biltmore built?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 was built in 1942.

What type of property is 700 Biltmore?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89101.

What is the MLS number for 700 Biltmore?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is 2801178.

What is the Walk Score of 700 Biltmore?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Walk Score of 84 out of 100 (Very Walkable). Most errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 700 Biltmore?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 has a Transit Score of 59 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 215 Bonanza (0.1 mi), 208 Washington (0.1 mi), 214 H Street/D Street (0.2 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.2 mi), 113 Las Vegas Blvd North (0.2 mi), DVX Downtown & Vets. Med. Ctr. Express (0.3 mi).

How do I tour 700 Biltmore?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 700 Biltmore?+

700 Biltmore, Las Vegas, NV 89101 is listed by Jose Loza-Anguiano of Select Properties Group, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Jose Loza-Anguiano · License S.0178380
Select Properties Group
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.