← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2817474

720 Wilson

Las Vegas, NV 89106

$180,000

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single family home, built in 1955 with 700 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $180,000 ($257 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Stella S. Sun, Plurify Properties LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
2 beds
Bathrooms
1 bath
Living Area
700 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Type
Single Family Home
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY on an oversized 10,000+ sq ft lot! This property is a complete fixer-upper and offers significant potential for renovation, redevelopment, or a value-add investment. The property is being sold in its current condition with no utilities.

Location

Walk Score®

720 West Wilson Avenue

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89106

Commute to Downtown Winchester

3 min

Drive

15 min

Transit

6 min

Bike

23 min

Walk

56

Walk Score

Somewhat Walkable

Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

51

Transit Score

Good Transit

Many nearby public transportation options.

42

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 720 West Wilson Avenue — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

720 West Wilson Avenue has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100. This location is Somewhat Walkable so some errands can be accomplished on foot.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Ethel Pearson Park
  • Madison Playground
  • Fitzgeralds Tot Lot

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 720 West Wilson Avenue.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Good Transit

720 West Wilson Avenue has good transit which means many nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 214 H Street/D Street0.0 mi
  • 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills0.1 mi
  • 208 Washington0.2 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 720 Wilson?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is listed for $180,000, or about $257 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 720 Wilson have?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

How big is 720 Wilson?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 offers 700 square feet of living area.

When was 720 Wilson built?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 was built in 1955.

What type of property is 720 Wilson?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is a single family home located in Las Vegas, NV 89106.

What is the MLS number for 720 Wilson?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is 2817474.

What is the Walk Score of 720 Wilson?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 has a Walk Score of 56 out of 100 (Somewhat Walkable). Some errands can be accomplished on foot.

Is there public transit near 720 Wilson?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 has a Transit Score of 51 (Good Transit). Many nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 214 H Street/D Street (0.0 mi), 106 Rancho/Centennial Hills (0.1 mi), 208 Washington (0.2 mi).

How do I tour 720 Wilson?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 720 Wilson?+

720 Wilson, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is listed by Stella S. Sun of Plurify Properties LLC, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Stella S. Sun · License B.0144652
Plurify Properties LLC
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.