← Back to Search
Active · MLS# 2826158

7235 Empress

Las Vegas, NV 89147

$284,999

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, built in 1981 with 1,024 square feet of living area. The home is currently for sale for $284,999 ($278 per square foot). Listing courtesy of Cynthia Catchings, Compass Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR).

Bedrooms
3 beds
Bathrooms
2 baths
Living Area
1,024 sq ft
Year Built
1981
Type
Townhouse
Listing Type
For Sale
Status
Active

About This Home

TLC needed, but the potential is undeniable! This single-story townhome with 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with an accented living room, kitchen with solid countertops and pantry, a primary suite and a 1 car garage. Spacious yard with covered patio and no HOA dues-Landscape will need some TLC. Close to schools, shopping, and dining. Bring your vision and make this one shine!

Features

  • 1 Car Garage

Location

Walk Score®

7235 Empress Drive

Las Vegas, Nevada, 89147

Commute to Downtown Spring Valley

1 min

Drive

6 min

Transit

2 min

Bike

9 min

Walk

30

Walk Score

Car-Dependent

Most errands require a car.

37

Transit Score

Some Transit

A few nearby public transportation options.

42

Bike Score

Somewhat Bikeable

Minimal bike infrastructure.

Street-level walk

Look around the street at 7235 Empress Drive — the same Google Street View Walk Score uses on their report, shown here so you never leave this page.

About this location

7235 Empress Drive has a Walk Score of 30 out of 100. This location is a Car-Dependent neighborhood so most errands require a car.

This location is in Las Vegas.

Nearby parks

  • Paul Meyer Park
  • Spring Valley Park

Travel time

Explore how far you can travel by car, bus, bike and foot from 7235 Empress Drive.

Approximate reach from this pin — traffic and bus connections will differ.

Approximate 20-minute reach by drive from this address. Street-by-street times vary with traffic and connections. Map © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Some Transit

7235 Empress Drive has some transit which means a few nearby public transportation options.

Bus lines

  • 101 Rainbow0.4 mi
  • 202 Flamingo0.5 mi
  • 201 Tropicana0.6 mi

City of Las Vegas

This location is in the city of Las Vegas, NV. Las Vegas has an average Walk Score of 42 and has 583,756 residents.

Las Vegas homes for sale →

Walk Score, Transit Score, and Bike Score are trademarks of Walk Score®. Scores on this page are shown for this listing address.

Frequently asked questions

How much is 7235 Empress?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is listed for $284,999, or about $278 per square foot.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7235 Empress have?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

How big is 7235 Empress?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 offers 1,024 square feet of living area.

When was 7235 Empress built?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 was built in 1981.

What type of property is 7235 Empress?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is a townhouse located in Las Vegas, NV 89147.

What is the MLS number for 7235 Empress?+

The Greater Las Vegas MLS number for 7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is 2826158.

What is the Walk Score of 7235 Empress?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Walk Score of 30 out of 100 (Car-Dependent). Most errands require a car.

Is there public transit near 7235 Empress?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 has a Transit Score of 37 (Some Transit). A few nearby public transportation options. Nearby bus lines include 101 Rainbow (0.4 mi), 202 Flamingo (0.5 mi), 201 Tropicana (0.6 mi).

How do I tour 7235 Empress?+

Submit a tour request from this page or call Stephen Tomes of Huntington & Ellis, A Real Estate Agency directly at (702) 703-9077. Stephen responds personally within one business hour during business days.

Who is the listing agent for 7235 Empress?+

7235 Empress, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is listed by Cynthia Catchings of Compass Realty & Management, sourced from the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR) MLS.

Listing Courtesy Of
Cynthia Catchings · License S.0174680
Compass Realty & Management
Source: Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® (GLVAR). Listing information provided in part by the Greater Las Vegas Association of REALTORS® MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.